流感疫苗对慢性粒细胞白血病源性树突状细胞功能影响的研究

Alternative Title: Dendritic cells derived from chronic myeloid leukemia responsiveness to stimulation with influenza vaccine"

Keyword: 树突状细胞 流感疫苗 慢性粒细胞白血病

Abstract: 目的 本实验拟应用流感疫苗来刺激慢性粒细胞白血病(chronic myeloid leukemia,CML)源性DC, 探讨其对白血病源DC功能的影响。 方法 采集、分离初诊未治的CML患者骨髓单个核细胞(bone marrow mononuclear cell, BM-MNC),加入细胞因子(GM-CSF和IL-4)诱导培养7天,观察DC细胞形态、检测免疫表型及染色体核型。将所得细胞分为四组[完整失活流感疫苗(whole inactivated influenza vaccine, WIV)组;裂解流感疫苗(split influenza vaccine, SIV)组;TNF-α组;空白对照组],用不同培养方法再培育24小时后,流式细胞仪分析DC免疫表型,同时收获上清液,ELISA法检测IL-12浓度。 结果 CML-MNC在GM-CSF和IL-4培养条件下,7天后细胞体积明显增大,聚集成簇,有树状突起的细胞数目增多。DC免疫表型表达有所升高,染色体检查可观察到Ph1 染色体。不同培养方法再培育24小时后,DC细胞表面分子(HLA-DR 、CD54、CD83和CD86)表达、上清液中IL-12浓度在WIV组及SIV组较TNF-α组和空白对照组显著增高(P<0.05);其中WIV组高于SIV组(P<0.05),而TNF-α组与空白对照组无差异(P>0.05);CD1a表达在各组中并无明显差异(P>0.05)。 结论 流感疫苗(WIV及SIV)具有刺激慢粒源DC成熟、促使其表面分子上调、细胞因子分泌增加等功能。作为一种安全的临床常用制剂,它必将对DC肿瘤疫苗的临床应用产生积极作用和深远意义。

Other Abstract: Objective Dendritic cells (DCs) are important professional antigen-presenting cells in the development of antitumor immune responses. DC generated from leukemia progenitors can present a range of leukemia-associated antigens. But how to make it optimal maturation is still a question. The present stimulators on the DC maturation are still not used in clinic because of their defects. Some resent research suggested that low-dose influenza vaccine could induce cellular immune responses. To obtain an insight into the mechanisms underlying influenza vaccines stimulate DC maturation in cellular immune we addressed their effects on dendritic cells derived from chronic myeloid leukemia (CML) progenitors. Method Bone marrow mononuclear cells (BMMNCs) were separated from de novo CML patients by density gradient centrifugation. Then they were cultured in RPMI-1640 supplemented with GM-CSF and IL-4 for 7 days. The morphologic features, immune phenotypes and Ph1 chromosome were assessed. Then the cells were counted and incubated in culture plate in different way after they were separated into 4 group, which were whole inactivated influenza vaccine (WIV) group, split influenza vaccine (SIV) group, TNF-αgroup and control group. After 24h supernatants were harvested and analyzed by ELISA kits. Cells were washed and analyzed by flow cytometry (FCM). Results After 7d in culture, the cells became larger and clustered. Some of them showed plasmacytoid-like morphology. The expression of phenotype had increased and Ph1 chromosome had been observed. Compared with TNF-αgroup and control group, WIV group and SIV group increased the expression of HLA-DR, CD54, CD83 and CD86 on the cells, and enhanced the concentration of IL-12 in supernatants after DC incubated with different way for 24h(P<0.05). Furthermore, WIV group was higher than SIV group(P<0.05), whereas TNF-αgroup and control group were similar(P>0.05). Conclusion The influenza vaccine, both WIV and SIV can induce maturation on DC. The surface expression of immune phenotypes and the secretion of cytokines increase significantly. As a secure adjuvant, influenza vaccine will have important effect on tumor immunotheropy.