流感疫苗对急性髓细胞白血病来源树突状细胞功能影响的研究

Alternative Title: EFFECTS OF INFLUENZA VACCINE ON THE FUCTION

Keyword: 树突状细胞 流感疫苗 急性髓细胞白血病

Abstract: 目的 本研究旨在为临床提供一种安全有效、简便经济的促进白血病树突状细胞成熟,从而增强抗肿瘤效应的方法。方法 采集初治/复发急性髓细胞白血病(AML)骨髓并分离单个核细胞,将所得AML-MNC分为三组(全病毒疫苗组、裂解病毒疫苗组及无病毒疫苗组),应用GM-CSF、IL-4细胞因子在完全培养基中培养,至第8天加或不加流感疫苗,24小时后光镜观察细胞形态、流式细胞仪检测DC免疫表型、ELISA法测定上清液IL-12水平,并测定DC激发的针对自体白血病细胞的细胞毒作用(CCK8法)。 结果 11例患者中9例MNC经培养后诱导成为DC。染色体检查证实细胞仍白血病来源的遗传学特征。与未加流感疫苗相比,加用流感疫苗组在培养24h后,光镜观察细胞具有成熟DC的形态特征;流式细胞检测显示CD80、CD83、CD86、HLA-DR表达明显上调;IL-12水平增加;DC介导的针对自体白血病细胞细胞毒性增强。其中,全病毒流感疫苗组在DC 表型、IL-12水平及细胞毒作用均较裂解病毒流感疫苗组为高(P<0.05 值)。 结论 流感疫苗可以促进急性髓细胞白血病源性DC分化成熟并可介导有效而特异的抗白血病效流感疫苗作为一种安全的临床常用制剂,可作为一种安全有效、简便经济的促进白血病树突状细胞成熟进而增强抗肿瘤效应的方法,为临床更有效地应用树突状细胞疫苗治疗白血病提供理论依据。

Other Abstract: Objective In order to explore these question the experiment were carried out in this study.Methods the bone marrow blasts from de novo or relapse of AML patients were culture in completed medium consisting of GM-CSF and IL-4; After 7 days, the cells were stimulated with. After 24 hous, they were analyzed for microscope, immnuno-phenotype and chromosome, IL-12 was determined with ELISA in the supernatant. At last, the DCs were taken with autologous T cells test. Results In 9 of 11 csae, DCs were induced. After stimulated, the cells has the characteristics of DCs morphology with Giemasa’s staining and up-modulate CD83, CD80, CD86 and HLA-DR, and have powerful capacity in stimulating auto cytotoxic T lymphocyte response in vitro. And also has high concentration of IL-12 in the supernatant. On the other hand, inactivated whole virus vaccine has more effect than influenza split vaccine. Conclusion Use of GM-CSF + IL-4 could efficiently induced the blast of AML into dendritic cells. They highly expressed co-stimulating moleculars and morphology character of maturated DCs. These leukemic dcs can preferentially stimulate atuolougous cytotoxic T lymphocyte response ex vivo. Inactivated whole virus vaccine has more effect than influenza split vaccine on immaturated DCs. Influenza vaccine is a potential maturated adjuvant of DCs derived from leukemia.