淋巴毒素αNcoI基因多态性与冠心病遗传易感

Alternative Title: Association of lymphotoxin α NcoI gene polymor- -phism and the genetic predisposition of coronary heart disease

Keyword: 冠心病 淋巴毒素α 基因多态性 遗传易感性

Abstract: 目的:检测淋巴毒素α(LT-α)NcoⅠ基因多态性,并探讨其与我国汉族冠心病(CHD)遗传易感性之间的关系。 方法:选取家族史阳性的汉族冠心病患者57例,家族史阴性的汉族正常对照62例,进行血压测量,采集静脉血,检测甘油三酯(TG),总胆固醇(TC),高密度脂蛋白胆固醇(HDL-C),低密度脂蛋白胆固醇(LDL-C)等,采集动脉血,提取DNA,以聚合酶链反应-限制性片断长度多态分析(PCR-RFLP)的方法,进行DNA多态性的检测,以分析LT-α基因型以及基因频率分布。 结果:(1)LT-α NcoⅠ基因多态性含有两个等位基因(LT-α1和LT-α2) 及三种基因型(纯合子LT-α1/1和LT-α2/2 ,杂合LT-α1/2);(2)冠心病组的LT-α的基因型与正常对照组差异无显著性(χ2 = 1.479 , P>0.05);(3)LT-α的基因型与冠状动脉狭窄程度差异无显著性(χ2 = 6.495, P >0.05)。

Other Abstract: Objective: To identify polymorphism of lymphotoxin α (LT-α), and to determine whether lymphotoxin α (LT-α) NcoI gene polymorphism is associated with genetic predisposition of coronary heart disease in Chinese Han population. Methods: 57 coronary atherosclerotics with family history of coronary heart disease and 62 healthy controls were included in the study. We analysed all the samples′ allele frequency and genotype frequency of LT-α by PCR-RFLP. Measurement included blood pressure, serum triglycerides (TG), total cholesterol (TC), high-density lipoprotein cholesterol (HDL-C), low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C). Results: LT-α Ala252Gly gene polymorphism had 2 alleles(LT-α1 and LT-α2) and 3 kinds of genotype: homozygote LT-α 1/1, LT-α 2/2 and heterozygote LT-α 1/2; No population significant differences were detected in LT-α genotypes and allele frequencies between coronary heart disease patients or healthy controls(χ2 = 1.479 , P = 0. 477>0.05). The gene polymorphism was not associated with the degree of coronary artery stenosis as well(χ2 = 6.495, P = 0. 592>0.05). Conclusion: LT-α Ala252Gly gene polymorphism was not associated with the genetic predisposition of coronary heart disease. The allele frequency and genotype frequency of LT-α was not correlated with the degree of coronary artery stenosis as well.