类风湿关节炎合并感染的实验室诊断

Keyword: 中性粒细胞CD64 类风湿关节炎 感染 活动期 免疫球蛋白 补体

Abstract: 目的:本实验通过检测RA合并感染患者中性粒细胞CD64水平,探讨中性粒细胞CD64在区分RA活动期和合并感染时的诊断价值。 方法 80名患者按照相应的标准分为活动期组、静止期组和合并感染组三个组。30名健康体检者作为对照组。 结果 RA合并感染组和活动期组中性粒细胞CD64显著高于对照组和静止期组,合并感染组的中性粒细胞CD64又明显高于活动期组,对照组和静止期组中性粒细胞CD64表达无显著差异。 结论 中性粒细胞CD64可作为诊断RA患者合并感染灵敏、特异的指标,能为临床早期、准确诊断RA合并感染提供依据。

Other Abstract: Objective To compare the difference of the concentration of immunoglobulins (Ig) and complements, neutrophil CD64 expression between active rheumatoid arthritis (RA) and RA combined with infection and explore the relation between immunoglobulin(Ig), complement, neutrophil CD64 and active periods. Methods eighty patients with rheumatoid arthritis were divided into inactive RA, active RA and RA combined with infection according to the diagnostic criteria. Thirty age-matched individuals were included as control. Results The CD64 expression of neutrophils was significantly elevated in patients with infection or active RA compared to healthy controls or inactive RA. In the infectious disease group, the expression of CD64 was significantly higher than that in active RA group. However, the expression of CD64 in inactive RA was no significant difference compared with healthy controls (P>0.05). Conclusion Neutrophil CD64 expression is a high sensitive and specific indicator in the differential diagnosis of active RA and RA combined with infection, which might be facilitated in the early and accurate diagnosis of RA combined with infection.