老年2型糖尿病患者N-末端脑钠肽前体变化观察

Alternative Title: A study of changes of NT-proBNP in elderly patients with type 2 diabete mellitus

Keyword: 2型糖尿病 BNP NT-proBNP UAER

Abstract: 目的 观察老年2型糖尿病患者N-末端脑钠肽前体(NT-proBNP)的变化并探究其相关因素。 方法 老年2型糖尿病患者229例,根据是否合并高血压及尿微量白蛋白排泄率(UAER)分组,并取性别、年龄均相当的正常老年人56例作为正常对照组(Control组)。询问和记录病史,体格检查,测定血浆NT-proBNP及各项生化指标。结果 糖尿病合并高血压组NT-proBNP较正常对照组明显升高,较糖尿病组亦有升高,而非高血压组NT-proBNP较正常对照组无明显差异;微量蛋白尿组NT-proBNP较正常对照组升高,大量蛋白尿组NT-proBNP较正常对照组升高更明显,较正常蛋白尿组亦有升高趋势,而正常蛋白尿组较正常对照组无明显差异。Spearman等级相关分析显示老年2型糖尿病患者NT-proBNP与年龄、DM病程等8个个因素相关。经多元线性回归分析,年龄、UAER、PCI、收缩压均进入线性回归方程。结论 老年2型糖尿病患者合并高血压者NT-proBNP浓度较正常老年人显著增高,较非高血压2型糖尿病患者增高;老年2型糖尿病患者蛋白尿与NT-proBNP浓度相关,且随着蛋白尿程度加重,其NT-proBNP浓度逐渐增加。年龄、UAER、PCI、收缩压是老年2型糖尿病患者NT-proBNP主要的独立相关因素。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the changes of NT-proBNP in the elderly patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus and find the possible correlative factors. Methods Two hundred twenty nine elderly type 2 diabetic patients were recruited in this study. We enrolled 56 normal who age and gender is similar with those patients as control group. We ask and record the history of disease ,do physical examination and detect plasma NT-proBNP. Results NT-porBNP levels of the hypertension group were higher than control group ,also were higher than normotensive group ; NT-proBNP levels of the microalbuminuria group were higher than control group ,and NT-proBNP levels of the macroalbuminuria group were higher than control group , also were higher than normal albuminuria group. The multiple analysis showed that age, UAER, PCI, SBP are into the equation.ConclusionThe values of plasma NT-proBNP of elderly type 2 diabetes with hypertension are significantly higher than normal elderly. Proteinuria also correlate with the values of plasma NT-proBNP of elderly type 2 diabetic patients. Age, UAER, PCI, SBP are the main factors that effect the NT-proBNP levels.