狼疮性脑病:狼疮性脑病4例报告并文献复习

Alternative Title: Neuropsychiatric Systemic Lupus Erythematosus:Four cases report and review of literature

Keyword: 系统性红斑狼疮 狼疮性脑病 临床表现 治疗

Abstract: 目的 探讨狼疮性脑病的临床特点及诊治 方法 回顾性分析2012-2013年间我院神经内科收治的4例狼疮性脑病病例资料,并结合文献进行复习。 设计 病例报告 病例 4例病例均为女性,年龄在27-43岁间, 2例有系统性红斑狼疮病史,其余2例均为初次在我科诊断并治疗。 干预 4例均给予糖皮质激素激素及免疫抑制剂治疗,其中2例给予细胞毒性药物,1例给予静脉用丙种球蛋白及升压、呼吸兴奋剂等抢救治疗。 结果 3例患者康复出院,1例因病情进行性加重,终抢救无效死亡。 结论 狼疮性脑病是系统性红斑狼疮的严重并发症,死亡率较高。早期诊断,及时治疗,能够改善系统性红斑狼疮的预后,降低死亡率。

Other Abstract: Objective To analyze the experience of clinical features, diagnosis and treatment of neuropsychiatric systemic lupus erythematosus. Methods Retrospective analysis of four cases of neuropsychiatric systemic lupus erythematosus clinical data and the literature reviewed in the Neurology department of First Hospital of Lanzhou University in 2012-2013. Patients Four cases were female, aged between 27-43 years, of which two cases have a history of systemic lupus erythematosus, others are first diagnosed and treated in our department. Intervention All of the four cases were treated with Corticosteroids and immunosuppressive steroid, one patient in critical condition given to intravenous gamma globulin shock treatment and other life-saving treatment, 2 patients given cytotoxic drugs. Result Three patients were recovered, one patient with progressive disease exacerbation, and finally died. Conclusion Systemic Lupus Erythematosus invasion multi-system, NPSLE has higher mortality rate and is serious complication of systemic lupus erythematosus.Due to the diversity of its clinical features, often failing to timely diagnosis and cause exacerbations, mortality and cause high disability rate, and even death. In clinical work required a clear diagnosis and treatment standards for NPSLE, so early diagnosis, early treatment, and improving the prognosis of systemic lupus erythematosus, to reduce mortality.