兰州地区成人急性呼吸道感染病毒病原学研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Viral Etiology of Acute Respiratory Tract Infections in Adults in Lanzhou Area

Keyword: 成人 急性呼吸道感染 病毒病原学

Abstract: 目的 探索冬春季节兰州地区成人急性呼吸道感染患者病毒病原学。包括流感病毒A(FluA)、流感病毒 B(Flu B)、呼吸道合胞病毒(RSV)、腺病毒(ADV)、副流感病毒(PIV)。 结论 ①病毒是急性呼吸道感染的重要病原体。其中流感病毒(FluA、FluB)是兰州地区成人冬春季节急性呼吸道感染最重要的病毒病原体,其次为呼吸道合胞病毒(RSV)。腺病毒(ADV)和副流感病毒(PIV)少见。②存在两种或两种以上呼吸道病毒感染的现象,也存在同时或继发细菌感染的病例。③有基础疾病者感染呼吸道病毒风险增加。

Other Abstract: Objective To Study the viral etiology of acute respiratory tract infections(ARTIs) in adults in Lanzhou area, including influenza virus A(FluA), influenza virus B(FluB), respiratory syncytial virus(RSV), adenovirus (ADV) and parainfluenza virus (PIV). Conclusion ①Virus is an important pathogen causing adult ARTIs. Influenza virus(FluA,FluB) is the most common for adult ARTIs in Lanzhou area during winter and spring . RSV follows it. The positive rates of ADV and PIV are very low .② Some people had two or more virus infections. Some people were infected with both virus and bacteria pathogens. ③The patients with basic diseases are more possible to be infected with the respiratory tract virus than those without basic diseases