苦参碱对肝纤维化小鼠α-SMA、TGF-β1及PDGF-B调节作用的研究

Alternative Title: The regulatory effect of Matrine on the α-SMA, TGF-β1 and PDGF-B in mice with hepatic fibrosis

Keyword: 苦参碱 肝纤维化 肝星状细胞 α-平滑肌激动蛋白 转化生长因子-β1 血小板源性生长因子-B

Abstract: 目的 观察苦参碱对四氯化碳诱导的肝纤维化小鼠的治疗作用,并通过研究苦参碱对肝纤维化过程中肝星状细胞(HSC)的活化、转化生长因子-β1(TGF-β1)及血小板源性生长因子-B(PDGF-B)表达水平的影响,探讨苦参碱抗肝纤维化作用的机制,为临床防治肝纤维化提供可靠的理论依据和实际应用价值。 结论 苦参碱能够明显改善肝纤维化小鼠的肝组织结构,抑制肝纤维化的发展,具有一定的治疗作用。苦参碱抗肝纤维化的机制可能与抑制肝纤维化小鼠肝组织α-SMA的表达进而抑制肝星状细胞活化有关,还可能与抑制肝组织TGF-β1和PDGF-B的表达有关。

Other Abstract: AIM:To observe the therapeutic effects of Matrine on the mice with hepatic fibrosis induced by carbon tetrachloride, and to explore mechanism of anti-fibrosis with Matrine through stutying the impact of Matrine on activation of hepatic stellate cell (HSC) and expression level of transforming growth facters-β1 (TGF-β1) and patelete-derived growth facters-B (PDGF-B) in the process of hepatic fibrosis. And then provide a reliable theoretical basis and practical applications for the prevention and treatment of liver fibrosis. Conclusion:The Matrine can improve structure of liver tissue of mouse with hepatic fibrosis, and inhibit the development of the fibrosis, so as to with therapeutic effect on hepatic fibrosis. The mechanism of Matrine to anti-fibrosis may be as follows: firstly, inhibiting expression of α-SMA in hepatic tissue, thus inhibiting hepatic stellate cell activation. Secondly, inhibiting the expression of TGF-β1 and PDGF-B in the tissue of liver.