可乐定与右美托咪定对神经病理性痛大鼠背根神经节生长相关蛋白-43mRNA表达的影响

Alternative Title: Clonidine and dexmedetomidine’s effect on the changes of expression of growth associated protein -43 mRNA in rat dorsal root ganglion during the development of neuropathic pain

Keyword: 可乐定 右美托咪定 GAP-43蛋白 神经痛

Abstract: 目的 观察α2肾上腺素受体激动剂可乐定和右美托咪定对坐骨神经慢性压迫性损伤大鼠背根神经节生长相关蛋白-43 (growth associated protein-43,GAP-43) mRNA表达的影响,探讨可乐定和右美托咪定对背根神经节GAP-43的作用。 结论 1.可乐定和右美托咪定能够显著减轻大鼠坐骨神经慢性压迫性损伤后的机械性痛觉过敏和热痛觉过敏,右美托咪定的作用比可乐定更显著。 2.可乐定和右美托咪定能够显著减少坐骨神经慢性压迫性损伤大鼠背根神经节中GAP-43mRNA的表达,右美托咪定的作用比可乐定更显著。

Other Abstract: Objective To observe the effect of α2 adrenergic receptor agonists clonidine (CL) and dexmedetomidine (Dex) on expression of growth associated protein-43 mRNA in dorsal root ganglions of rats with sciatic sciatic nerve chronic constriction injury. Meanwhile, to investigate the effect of α2 adrenergic receptor agonists clonidine and dexmedetomidine on the GAP-43,which can provide a rationale for neuropathic pain prevention and treatment. Conclusions 1. Clonidine and dexmedetomidine injection can both relieve rat’s symptom of heat and mechanical hyperalgesia after sciatic nerve chronic constriction injury. Dexmedetomidine shows better analgesic effects on chronic neuropathic pain of rats than clonidine. 2. Clonidine and dexmedetomidine can both reduce GAP-43 mRNA expression in the dorsal root ganglions of rats after sciatic nerves chronic constriction injured. Dexmedetomidine shows better analgesic effects on chronic neuropathic pain of rats than clonidine.