聚酰胺-胺(PAMAM)/羧甲基-β-环糊精钠纳米粒载体介导Math1基因转染HEK293细胞有效性和安全性研究

Alternative Title: Experimental studies on Math1 gene transfected HEK293 cells mediated by Activated-PAMAM/CM-β-CD nanoparticles

Keyword: 内耳基因治疗 纳米载体 Math1基因 活化PAMAM/CM-β-CD

Abstract: 各种原因如噪声或耳毒性药物等的应用可以导致耳蜗内细胞和结构受损,这种损伤过程通常始于耳蜗毛细胞(包括内毛细胞和外毛细胞)的损伤,继而引起 Corti’s 器结构破坏而导致耳聋。耳聋最终得以治疗,最根本的方法还是耳蜗毛细胞再生,或在毛细胞损伤的特定病理时期进行修复。在各种研究开发的治疗方案中,基因治疗是最有希望的。同时,内耳结构相对狭小独立的空间和内部流动的液体等特点又使得耳蜗可以作为理想的基因治疗体系加以研究应用。Math1(Mammalian atonal homolog 1)是一种碱性螺旋-环-螺旋(bHLH)基因,是果蝇Atonal鼠类同源基因1,基因全长1.18 kb。Math1基因是毛细胞分化成熟的必需基因,在毛细胞再生过程中有重要作用。目前,常用的基因载体分为两大类:病毒载体及非病毒载体。选择合适的基因传递载体将目的基因安全高效导入内耳组织是基因治疗的关键步骤。研究表明,病毒载体能够携带内耳相关基因进入内耳各组织细胞并表达,但由于其自身缺陷,限制了进一步的应用,目前主要用于实验动物的基础研究。常用的非病毒载体包括脂质体虽然能够克服免疫原性等缺点,但是转染效率相对较低且具有一定毒性。纳米载体作为一种新兴的非病毒载体,相对于传统的病毒载体及脂质体,表现出了更多的优越性。研究表明,在许多学科领域,纳米载体能够携带特异性的目的基因进行基因转染,用于疾病的治疗。近年来,纳米载体逐渐被应用到内耳研究中,采用多种导入方法使纳米载体在内耳基因治疗的应用成为可能。

Other Abstract: Most of the deafness mainly due to noise or ototoxic drugs which cause the damage of cells and structure of the inner ear. The process of damage always begins with the hair cell of inner ear( including the inner hair cell and the outer hair cell ),then the organ of corti. Fundamental method of hearing loss treatment is hair cells regeneration or repearment of hair cell in specific pathological periods .Gene therapy is most hopeful way in all sorts of research of this field . The low-volume, fluid-filled chambers of the inner ear makes it become ideal system for gene therapy. Math1 gene is basic helix–loop–helix transcription factor(Mammalian atonal homolog 1), a mouse atonal homolog , Math1 gene is 1180bp which is sufficient for development of hair cells in certain types of cells. Meanwhile, Math1 gene play the key role in regeneration of hair cells. The gene vector is divided into two categories: virus vestor and the non-viral vestor, choosing a ideal carrier which efficiently take gene into cells of inner ear is key steps for gene therapy. Many researches demonstrated that virus vestor and non-viral delivery systems including cationic liposomes could bring gene into inner ear and express . There are, however, many disadvantages restrict the futher clinical application .