聚乳酸/丝素蛋白复合组织工程支架的制备及生物学性能评价

Alternative Title: Research on the making process of the compound tissus-engineering scaffolds of the PLA/silk fibroin and biological evaluation

Keyword: 聚乳酸/丝素蛋白 生物学评价 组织工程

Abstract: 目的:研究聚乳酸(PLA)/丝素蛋白复合组织工程支架的制备方法,与单纯聚乳酸支架进行比较,评价其生物学性能。 方法:将丝素蛋白粉末加入到40%的氯化钙溶液中加热搅拌60min,制成丝素蛋白的氯化钙溶液,将该溶液倒入透析袋,在水槽中透析72h,得到丝素蛋白的水溶液。将聚乳酸支架材料放在丝素蛋白的水溶液中浸泡,经干燥后制备成聚乳酸/丝素蛋白复合支架。将两种支架分为PLA支架组与复合支架组,按ISO-10993标准分别作溶血实验、动态凝血时间实验、细胞毒性实验, 刺激实验和热原实验,并逐项进行比较。 结果:在刺激实验中两种材料均未引起动物皮肤明显刺激,符合标准;在热原实验中,两种支架材料引起动物体温升高均在0.2℃以下并且体温升高总度数在1.0℃以下,无明显差别;而溶血实验中,两种支架材料样品的溶血率均小于5%(P=0.000),表明复合支架抗溶血性优于PLA支架;动态凝血时间实验中复合支架的动态凝血时间为37min,PLA支架的动态凝血时间为26min,复合支架的抗凝血性能要明显优于PLA支架;细胞毒性实验中,复合支架组的细胞生长情况要明显优于PLA支架组,复合支架的细胞毒性要明显小于PLA支架。 结论:聚乳酸/丝素蛋白复合支架材料具有比单纯聚乳酸支架材料更优良的生物相容性, 可以作为支架材料植入体内。

Other Abstract: Objective Research on the making process of the compound tissus-engineering scaffolds of the PLA/silk fibroin and research its biological evaluation.Compare it to the pure PLA scaffolds. Methods Prepare and dip the PLA scaffolds matrix into the silk fibroin solution. After that, put it into the dryer to make it a PLA/silk fibroin scaffolds. Then divid them into two group of scaffolds,one group is PLA group,and the other one is compound scaffolds .Compare the two scaffolds according to ISO-10993 standard for hematolysis test,dynamic coagulation time test, cell toxicity test,stimulation test and the pyrogen test and research them separately. Results In the stimulation test,the two kinds of materials have equally not aroused the obvious animal skin stimulation, it shows that the experiment is in accordance with the standard. In the pyrogen test, the two scaffolds material arouses the animal temperature rising without exception under 0.2℃ and the total number of degree is under 1.0℃,therefore there is no obvious difference. In the hematolysis test, the hemolysis of the two scaffolds samples to be smaller than 5% equally, P=0.000,So we may think that the compound scaffolds resists the hemolysis is better than the PLA scaffolds.In the dynamic coagulation time test,the compound one in blood time experiment,its blood time is 37 minutes, but the PLA’s is 26 minutes. The compound scaffolds clotting the blood performance to have obviously to surpass the PLA scaffolds .During the cell toxicity test ,we may see from the cell growth curve, the compound scaffolds group's cell growth situation is obviously surpass the PLA’s group, and at the meantime the cell toxicity of the compound scaffolds is obviously smaller than the PLA scaffolds. Conclusion The material of PLA/silk fibroin compound scaffolds has the advanced biological consistent than the simplex scaffolds.Accordingly,the PLA/silk fibroin can be used as a scaffolds matrix to transplant into the body.