局部注射CTGF对骨折愈合过程中OPG和VEGF表达的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of CTGF on Expression of OPG and VEGF

Keyword: 结缔组织生长因子 骨折愈合 骨保护素 血管内皮生长因子

Abstract: 目的:探讨局部注射结缔组织生长因子(CTGF)对骨折愈合过程中骨保护素(OPG)和血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)表达的影响及作用机制。 方法:清洁级3~6月龄雄性SD大鼠40只,手术建立胫骨干骨折模型,分成实验组和对照组各20只,分别在骨折断端注射CTGF(每次用量0.1µg /Kg)和等量生理盐水,隔日1次。2组分别于术后7d、14d、21d和28d 时各处死5只动物,取骨折断端骨痂组织行HE染色光镜观察,免疫组织化学染色检测OPG和VEGF的表达。 结果:实验组骨痂组织的早期即可见大量的软骨细胞。免疫组织化学染色显示术后实验组OPG和VEGF4个时相点的表达较对照组均明显增强(P均<0.05);2组OPG的表达高峰均出现在7d,且均延续至14d;实验组VEGF的表达高峰(出现在14d,延续至21d)较对照组(出现在21d,未延续至下一时相点)明显提前,且高峰期延长;实验组OPG与VEGF表达峰值之间几乎无时间间隔,对照组有一周的间隔。 结论:局部注射外源性生长因子CTGF能增加骨折愈合过程中OPG和VEGF在骨痂组织中的表达,并能改变二者的表达高峰期进而促进骨折愈合。 关键词:结缔组织生长因子; 骨折愈合;骨保护素;血管内皮生长因子

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the effects of CTGF on the expression of OPG and VEGF in fracture healing and its mechanism. Methods Forty clean male SD rats aged 3 to 6 months were enrolled.After the tibial bone fracture model was established,the SD rats were divided into experimental group and control group with 20 rats in each group.The experimental group was injected with CTGF at the sites of the bone fracture,the control group was injected with the same volume of normal saline.This was carried once every 2 days with 0.1µg/Kg.Five SD rats of each group were executed at the 7d,14d,21d and 28d after operation to get the bone callus .Then the bone callus were examined by HE staining,the expressions and the changes in the level of OPG and VEGF were examined by the immunohistochemical staining. Results The HE staining indicated that more chondrocytes were found at early-stage in experimental group.The immunohistochemistry findings showed that the expression levels of OPG and VEGF in the experimental group were higher than in the control group at each period. Expression peak of both OPG and VEGF have extended in the experimental group compared with the controls.This effectively shorten the time interval of both exampression peak. Conclusion CTGF can improve the expression levels of OPG and VEGF in callus tissue during fracture healing, and it can also promote the fracture healing by changing the expression peak of both OPG and VEGF. Key words : Connective tissue growth factor; Fracture healing; Osteoprotegerin; Vascular endothelial growth factor