颈动脉粥样硬化的危险因素分析

Alternative Title: Risk factors for atherosclerosis of the carotid artery

Keyword: 急性脑血管病 颈动脉粥样硬化 颈动脉彩超检查 危险因素 RDW PDW

Abstract: 第一部分 急性缺血性脑血管病危险因素的logistic回归分析,结果:AICVD组的年龄、饮酒史、高血压、脑缺血史、高胆固醇血症,颈部血管超声中斑块形成和经颅多普勒(TCD)异常结果比例均高于对照组(P<0.05),多因素线性回归分析发现年龄、高血压、斑块形成、阳性TCD结果是AICVD的危险因素。结论:年龄、饮酒史、高血压、脑缺血史、高胆固醇血症可能为AICVD的危险因素,颈部血管超声中的斑块形成和TCD异常结果与AICVD的关系密切,为AICVD的危险因素,颈部血管超声及TCD对AICVD的筛查具有重要的应用价值。 第二部分 颈动脉粥样硬化的危险因素分析,结果: 通过单因素分析得出颈动脉粥样硬化组的性别、年龄、糖尿病、高血脂、一过性黑矇、酗酒、异常WBC(白细胞计数)、高RDW(红细胞分布宽度)、高PDW(血小板分布宽度)均高于对照组(P<0.05),多因素分析发现性别、年龄、糖尿病、高血脂、酗酒、异常WBC、高RDW、高PDW是颈动脉粥样硬化的危险因素。结论: 研究表明对于危险因素的筛查在颈动脉粥样硬化预防中有着很重要的作用。

Other Abstract: Part1 Regressively Analyses of Risk Factors Of Acute Ischemic cerebrovascular Disease Objective, Result: The proportion of abnormal results of Age, alcohol consumption, hypertension, history of cerebrovascular ischaemia, hypercholesteremia, carotid atherosclerosis, the plaques observed by carotid duplex ultrasound and the positive result by TCD in AICVD group are higher than control group (P<0.05). Multivariable correlation analysis shows age,hypertension,carotid atherosclerosis, positive result by TCD are risk factors of AICVD. Conclusion: Age,alcohol consumption,hypertension,cerebrovascular Is chaemia history,hypercholesteremia,carotid atherosclerosis,positive result in TCD are probably risk factors of AICVD. The plaques observed by carotid duplex ultrasound and the abnormal results founded by TCD were closely related to AICVD, which were the risk factors of AICVD The carotid duplex ultrasound and transcranial Doppler(TCD) have important practical value to AICVD screening. Part2 Risk factors for atherosclerosis of the carotid artery Objective, Results: Under univariate analysis, carotid atherosclerosis was significantly associated with gender, age, diabetes, hyperlipidemia, amaurosis fugax, excessive drinking, WBC (white blood cell count), RDW-SD (Standard Deviation in Red Distribution Width), RDW-CV (Coefficient Variation in Red Distribution Width), PDW (platelet distribution width). Conclusions: The study shows that screening of risk factors could play an important role in the prevention of carotid atherosclerosis.