结肠造袋造瘘填充蒙脱石对肾衰大鼠肾功能影响的研究

Alternative Title: Effect of Filling Colonic Marsupialization with Montmorillonite from Colostomy on Renal Failure Model

Keyword: 再造结肠囊袋 颈静脉置管 肾衰竭 蒙脱石 肌酐 尿素氮

Abstract: 目的:探讨大鼠结肠造袋造瘘动物模型伴填充剂对模型肾衰的影响。对大鼠急性肾衰结肠造袋造瘘模型使用吸附剂干预治疗,并对治疗效果进行初步探讨。方法:1、实验一:实验动物分组及处理:A组、C组大鼠不做手术操作;D组大鼠手术制作一个空结肠囊袋并造瘘于背部;D组大鼠在术后一个月后同C组大鼠采用腺嘌呤诱发大鼠慢性肾衰竭。试验周期45d。45d后实验大鼠采集血液标本后处死,解剖大鼠提取肾脏及结肠囊袋标本,将组织标本制作成切片后,观察肾脏和结肠囊袋的形态变化。2、实验二:实验动物分组及处理:D组大鼠手术方式同前,术后一个月同C组制作急性肾衰模型,采血并检测血肌酐的含量。期间以蒙脱石混悬液多次灌注囊袋,实验大鼠处死后解剖大鼠提取肾脏及结肠囊袋标本,将组织标本制作成切片后,观察肾脏和结肠囊袋的形态变化。结果:实验一中A组大鼠与B组大鼠的血肌酐尿素氮相比较无明显差异;C组、D组大鼠组织学改变较A组明显,血肌酐尿素氮值明显高于A组。C组、D组肾脏组织病理学改变符合慢性肾衰改变。实验二中A组大鼠在给药后,与B组大鼠的血肌酐尿素氮相比较无差异;C组、D组大鼠在给药后血肌酐尿素氮值明显升高。而C组与D组大鼠血肌酐值尿素氮相比较,C组血肌酐尿素氮数值显著升高。C组、D组肾脏组织病理学改变符合急性肾衰改变。结论:1、结肠造袋造瘘填充吸附剂可以作为临床治疗肾衰竭的辅助手段之一。2、急性肾衰大鼠囊袋填充蒙脱石具有一定治疗作用。3、采用颈静脉置管的方法配合大鼠术前的肠道准备可以有效降低术后肠道并发症的发生。

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore the adsorbent influence on the blood test indicators of renal failure in rat,using the model of colostomy and colonic marsupialization..Methods: 1. Experiment 1: construction of chronic renal failure model after colostomy and colonic marsupialization: In group A and group C did not undergo any operation; rats in group D underwent colonic marsupialization and fistulization in the back; one month later, the adenine-induced chronic renal failure model was constructed in group D and group C. Ordinary feed and water was provided during the 45-day experiment. The rats were sacrificed after 40 days to harvest the blood, kidneys and colonic haustras. The tissue specimens were made into slices, and the morphological changes were observed. 2. Experiment 2: The laboratory animals were divided into four groups and processed. The same operation of experiment 1 was performed on rats in group D, and the water intake of group C and D for 12 hours was forbidden a month after operation, and 50% glycerol was injected into bilateral lower limbs muscle later, the blood was took after injection and the serum creatinine was inspected. Montmorillonite suspension was given to perfuse the haustras for several times. After 72 h, the rats were sacrificed. The kidneys and colonic haustras were collected, and the tissue specimens were made into slices and the morphological changes were observed.Results: Rats in operation group underwent surgical colostomy and colonic marsupialization successfully and survived. Experiment 1: There was no significant statistical difference of SCr and BUN between group A and B; there was evident renal morphological change and higher SCr, BUN value in group C and D than group A. The pathological changes in renal tissue of group C and D measured up to chronic renal failure. Experiment 2: Compared to group B, SCr and BUN value in group A at 24 h, 48 h and 72 h after drug usage had no statistical difference; SCr and BUN value in group C and D after drug usage were significant higher than that in group A. But SCr value in group C was evidently higher than that in group D, with statistical difference. BUN and SCr value in group A and B changed steadily with no statistical difference within groups; SCr value in group C showed an increasing tendency with statistical difference within group; SCr value in group D showed a lower increasing tendency than that in group C without statistical difference within group. The pathological changes i...