脊髓损伤后Wnt-3a的表达及其对神经干细胞增殖的影响

Alternative Title: The expression of Wnt-3a after spinal cord injury and the effect of it on the proliferation of neural stem cells

Keyword: 脊髓损伤 Wnt-3a 内源性神经干细胞

Abstract: 目的:研究大鼠脊髓损伤(SCI)后Wnt-3a信号蛋白的表达及其对脊髓神经干细胞增殖的影响。方法:选用30只SD成年雌性大鼠,随机分为正常对照组(A组,n=5)和损伤组(B组,n=25)。A组不损伤脊髓,B组在大鼠T9-T10段采用Allen打击法(25g?cm)造成脊髓损伤,于造模后1d,3d,7d,14d,28d进行取材。对距离损伤中心5mm的脊髓进行免疫组织化学染色,检测Wnt-3a蛋白表达的动态变化及内源性神经干细胞的增殖,与A组比较,并统计分析两者之间的相关性。结果:A组大鼠的脊髓中央管周围和外周软膜仅有极少量的Wnt-3a蛋白的表达,而BrdU阳性细胞也并不明显,白质中几乎没有。B组大鼠损伤1d后在脊髓中央管周围和外周软膜就有BrdU阳性细胞和Wnt-3a蛋白的表达,3d后表达明显增多,7d后达到高峰,14d后逐渐下降,28天后仅有少量表达。用统计软件分析Wnt-3a蛋白的表达与Brdu的表达具有相关性。结论:大鼠脊髓损伤后Wnt-3a蛋白表达增多,促进内源性神经干细胞的增殖。

Other Abstract: AIM:To investigate the effect of Wnt-3a on the proliferation of neural stem cells after spinal cord injury in rats.METHODS:Thirty SD female rats were randomly divided into two groups: the contrast group (Group A,n=5) and the injury group (Group B ,n=25). The spinal cords of Group A were not injured and the spinal cords of Group B were injured by the Allen method. To took the spinal cord of models after injured 1d,3d,7d,28d and stained them by immunohistochemistry. Tested the expression of Wnt-3a and analysed the relativity between Wnt-3a and the proliferation of neural stem cells.RESULTS:We found that at the cen- -ntral canal and the outer circumference of the spinal cord of Group A there were little Wnt-3a proteins and BrdU positive cells. But at the central canal and the outer circumference of the spinal cord of Group B there were some Wnt-3a proteins and BrdU positive cells after injured 1 day and the expression enhanced absolutely after injured 3 days. They reached the highest point or level after injured 7 days and declined gradually after injured 14 days and leaved little Wnt-3a proteins and BrdU positive cells after injured 28 days. There were some relations with the expression of Wnt-3a proteins and BrdU positive cells though the analyse of statistic.CONCLUSIONS:The expression of Wnt-3a proteins were enhanced after injury and facilitated the proliferation of neural stem cells.