基于OSAHS的间歇低氧对脂肪细胞分泌功能影响机制的研究

Alternative Title: Effect Mechanism of Adipocyte Endocrine Function to Intermittent Hypoxia based on OSAHS

Keyword: 阻塞性睡眠呼吸暂停低通气综合症 抵抗素 脂联素 间歇低氧 脂肪细胞功能 核因子kB 氧化物酶体增殖剂激活受体 还原性谷胱甘肽 荧光定量PCR 蛋白质印迹法

Abstract: 通过临床研究及建立大鼠间歇低氧模型,探讨OSAHS对脂肪细胞分泌功能的影响及机制。检测95例OSAHS患者、30名超重对照、30名正常对照血浆抵抗素、脂联素浓度并分析其与血压、心室结构等的关系,并观察CPAP的干预作用。另外,将48只大鼠分为普通饮食及高脂饮食组,各组再分别设立常氧对照、间歇低氧、间歇低氧+还原型谷胱甘肽组。检测各组大鼠血液中抵抗素及脂联素、氧化应激及炎症水平;观察脂肪组织、心脏及血管中抵抗素、脂联素基因和蛋白及NF-kB、PPARγmRNA的表达;电镜下观察心脏、血管组织细胞超微结构。结果表明,OSAHS患者血浆抵抗素水平升高而脂联素下降,并与OSAHS疾病程度有关;血压变异及心室结构异常与抵抗素及脂联素水平失衡存在一定关系;长期CPAP治疗在一定程度上可改善患者脂肪细胞因子水平。间歇低氧可引起大鼠体内氧化应激、炎症反应、脂质代谢紊乱及抵抗素、脂联素的表达、分泌异常,间歇低氧和高脂饮食对脂肪细胞功能异常发挥协同作用;间歇低氧引起的脂肪因子异常表达可能与氧化应激反应后NF-κB P65基因激活有关;血脂异常可能是组织中PPARγmRNA高表达的主要原因,间歇低氧起到了一定的促进作用。谷胱甘肽可以通过抑制间歇低氧所致的氧化应激反应在一定程度上改善脂肪细胞的分泌功能。

Other Abstract: To investigate the effect of OSAHS on adipocyte secretion and its mechanism through clinical research and establishment of rat model of intermittent hypoxia. The plasma resistin, adiponectin concentration was detected in 95 OSAHS patients, 30 overweight group and 30 normal control, analyzed relationship with their concentration and blood pressure, left ventricular structure, and observed the effects of CPAP. In addition, 48 rats were divided into the normal diet group and high fat diet group, was further established normoxic control, intermittent hypoxia and hypoxia + glutathione group in each diet group. They were tested in the blood of rats in each group of resistin and adiponectin, oxidative stress and inflammation levels, as well as the expression of resistin, adiponectin gene and protein, NF-kB and PPAR γ mRNA in myocardium, vessels and adipose tissue. The ultrastructure of myocardium and vascular tissue was observed under electron microscope. The results show that, higher plasma resistin level and decreased adiponectin in patients with OSAHS is associated with the extent of the disease of OSAHS. The blood pressure variability and ventricular structural abnormalities has a certain relation with resistin and adiponectin level imbalance. CPAP long term treatment can improve the adipocyte factor level in patients to a certain extent. Intermittent hypoxia can induce oxidative stress, inflammatory reaction, lipid metabolism disorder, resistin and adiponectin abnormal expression and secretion. Intermittent hypoxia and high fat diet play a synergistic role on adipocyte dysfunction. Abnormal expression of adipokines due to intermittent hypoxia may be associated with the NF- κ B activation of P65 gene by oxidative stress reaction. Dsyslipidemia may be the main reason for the high expression of PPAR γ mRNA in tissues, and intermittent hypoxia plays a certain promoting role. Glutathione can improve adipocyte secretory function to a certain extent by inhibiting the oxidative stress induced by intermittent hypoxia.