活体肝移植的进展

Alternative Title: The Progress Of Living Donor Liver Transplantation

Keyword: 活体肝移植 小儿 成人 相关问题 独立模式

Abstract: 目的 研究活体肝移植的临床应用及其最新研究进展。方法 对有关活体肝移植的文章进行综述分析。结果 活体肝移植(LDLT) 最初作为一种降低等待做肝移植患者死亡率的方法。临床应用范围从小儿扩展到成人。肝脏右叶移植物的应用在LDL T 具有重要床意义,已经成为成人间LDL T 标准方法。HBV 和HCV 相关性肝硬化和肝癌是LDL T 最常见的适应证。本文阐述了LDL T 的相关问题,诸如:供、受体的安全性及伦理学等问题。结论 LDLT大大促进了近代肝脏外科的发展。LDLT逐渐成为一个独立于尸体肝移植的手术模式。 [关键词] 活体肝移植 小儿 成人 相关问题 独立模式

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the application and advancement of Living donor liver t ransplantation (LDL T) . Methods Literatures about the advancement of Living donor liver t ransplantation were reviewed and analyzed. Reults LDLT was first performed for pediat ric patient s ,for whom the gap between demand and supply of cadaveric graft livers was most serious. With excellent graft and patient survival and proven donor safety ,LDL T has become a routine procedure ,and waiting list mortality has been decreased in children. These encouraging result s in pediat ric LDL T led to the development of adult - to - adult LDL T. Right lobe grafting has become the standard procedure in our adult - to – adult LDL T program. HBV and HCV-related cirrhosis and liver cancer is the most common indication of LDL T. In this paper, the LDL T-related problems are reported, such as safety of donor and receptor, ethics et al. Conclusion The LDL T also contributed greatly to the development of modern liver surgery. LDL T gradually become a independent surgical model of liver transplantation. [Key words] living donor liver transplantation ; children ; adult ; related problems ; independent surgical model