黄芩苷对2型糖尿病大鼠心肌细胞凋亡及survivin表达的影响

Alternative Title: The effect of baicalin on apoptosis and expression of survivin in myocytes of type 2 diabetic rats

Keyword: 黄芩苷 2型糖尿病 细胞凋亡 survivin 大鼠

Abstract: 目的:观察黄芩苷对实验性2型糖尿病大鼠心肌细胞凋亡及调控基因survivin表达的影响,探讨黄芩苷对糖尿病大鼠心肌细胞的保护机制。 方法:30只健康雄性Wistar大鼠随机分为对照组(NC组,n=10)、糖尿病组(DM组,n=10)、黄芩苷组(BAI组,n=10)。NC组喂养普通饲料,DM组及BAI组喂养高糖高脂饲料。喂养6w后,DM组及BAI组一次性腹腔注射链尿佐菌素(STZ)30mg/kg,一周后取大鼠尾静脉血测定血糖,随机血糖≥16.7mol/L为糖尿病模型成功的标准。建模后,BAI组给予黄芩苷150 mg•kg-1•d-1灌胃,DM组和NC组用等容量生理盐水灌胃。灌胃8w后,测定体重,采血处死大鼠,测空腹血糖、空腹胰岛素、甘油三酯、胆固醇、高密度脂蛋白及低密度脂蛋白水平。采用脱氧核糖核苷酸末端转移酶介导的缺口末端标记法(TdT-mediated dUTP nick end labeling,TUNEL)检测心肌细胞凋亡指数。逆转录—聚合酶链式反应(reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction,RT-PCR)和免疫组织化学法分别用于检测大鼠心肌组织中survivin mRNA和蛋白质表达水平。 结果:(1)体重及血清学指标:与NC组比较,DM组及BAI组空腹血糖、空腹胰岛素、甘油三酯、胆固醇、低密度脂蛋白水平升高(P<0.05或P<0.01),体重、高密度脂蛋白水平下降(P<0.01);与DM组比较,BAI组甘油三酯、胆固醇、低密度脂蛋白水平下降(P<0.05),高密度脂蛋白水平显著升高(P<0.05),体重、空腹胰岛素、空腹血糖无显著性差异(P>0.05)。(2)大鼠心肌细胞凋亡指数:TUNEL结果显示,与NC组比较,DM组及BAI组心肌细胞凋亡指数显著升高(P<0.01);与DM组比较,BAI组心肌细胞凋亡指数下降(P<0.01)。(3)大鼠心肌组织survivin mRNA表达:RT-PCR结果显示,与NC组比较,DM组及BAI组survivin mRNA表达水平显著下降(P<0.05或P<0.01);与DM组比较,BAI组survivin mRNA表达水平升高(P<0.01)。(4)大鼠心肌组织中survivin蛋白质表达:免疫组化结果显示,与NC组比较,DM组及BAI组survivin 蛋白质表达水平显著下降(P<0.01);与DM组比较,BAI组survivin 蛋白质表达水平升高(P<0.01)。 结论:黄芩苷对糖尿病大鼠心肌组织有保护作用。其机制可能是黄芩苷上调了凋亡抑制蛋白survivin在糖尿病大鼠心肌组织中的表达。

Other Abstract: Objective:To investigate the effect of baicalin on apoptosis and the expression of apoptotic regulatory protein survivin in myocytes of type 2 experimental diabetic rats. So to ascertain the protection of baicalin to myocytes in diabetic rats. Methods:Thirty healthy male Wistar rats were randomly divided into three groups: the normal control group(n=10),the diabetes group(n=10)and the baicalin group(n=10). The normal control group was given common diet while the other two groups were given high-fat,high-suger diet for six weeks, the diabetes group and the baicalin group received intraperitoneal injection of streptozotocin once in a dose of 30mg/kg.After one week,the diabetes mellitus rat model was established. At the same time,150 mg•kg-1•d-1 of baicalin was administrated by gavage to the baicalin groups,and the same volume normal saline was given to the normal control and the diabetes group for 8 weeks.All rats were weighted,then killed,and the fasting blood glucose,fasting insulin,triglyceride,cholesterol, high-density lipoprotein,low-density lipoprotein were determined. TdT-mediated dUTP nick end labeling was used for the determination of myocardial cell apoptosis.Reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction was used for the determination of mRNA for survivin of myocardium. Immunohistochemistry was used for the determination of protein expression for survivin of myocardium. Results:(1)Weight and serum indices:compared with the normal control group, fasting blood glucose,fasting insulin,triglyceride,cholesterol,low-density lipoprotein were significantly higher in the diabetes group and the baicalin group(P<0.05 or P<0.01),body weight, high-density lipoprotein were lower in the diabetes group and the baicalin group (P<0.01).Compared with the diabetes group, triglyceride,cholester- ol,low-density lipoprotein were significantly lower(P<0.05) in the baicalin group, high-density lipoprotein was higher in the baicalin group(P<0.05), and body weight,fasting insulin,fasting blood glucose in the baicalin group was insignificantly different from the diabetes group(P>0.05). (2) myocardial cell apoptosis:By TUNEL, compared with the normal control group, apoptosis index was significantly higher in the diabetes group and the baicalin group(P<0.01),compared with the diabetes group, apoptosis index was significantly lower(P<0.01) in the baicalin group.(3)The mRNA expression of survivin of myocardium:By RT-PCR, compared with the normal control group,t...