黄芩苷对2型糖尿病大鼠肾脏组织survivin表达以及细胞凋亡的影响

Alternative Title: The effect of baicalin on expression of survivin and apoptosis in kidney of type 2 diabetic rats

Keyword: 黄芩苷 2型糖尿病 糖尿病肾病 细胞凋亡 survivin

Abstract: 目的: 观察黄芩苷对2型糖尿病 (T2DM)大鼠肾组织凋亡及对凋亡调控基因survivin表达的影响,并探讨黄芩苷对糖尿病大鼠肾脏的作用及其作用机制。方法:健康成年Wistar雄性大鼠30只,采用随机数字表随机分为正常对照组(NC组,n=10)、糖尿病模型组(DM组,n=10)和黄芩苷干预组(BAI组,n=10)。NC组采用常规饲料喂养,余两组均予以高糖高脂饲料喂养。连续喂养6周后,高热量饲料喂养的大鼠禁食12小时,于左下腹腔注射2%的STZ溶液30mg/kg建立糖尿病实验动物模型。模型成功建立后,BAI组大鼠使用黄芩苷150mg/kg/ d 灌胃,而NC组和DM组予以生理盐水等体积灌胃,灌胃8周后所有大鼠称体重、肾重,并计算肾指数;8周末代谢笼留取24h尿液,做24小时尿蛋白定量。一侧肾脏被用于免疫组化检测及其凋亡率的测定,另一侧肾脏液氮保存后采用荧光实时定量逆转录聚合酶链反应(reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction,RT-PCR)方法检测survivin mRNA表达水平。结果:与NC组比较,DM组及BAI组空腹血糖、甘油三酯(TG)、胆固醇(CHO)、低密度脂蛋白(LDL-C)、肾质量、肾脏指数、24小时尿量以及尿蛋白定量及其凋亡指数明显升高(P<0.01),而体重、高密度脂蛋白(HDL-C)、survivin mRNA相对表达量和survivin 蛋白质水平均降低(P<0.01)。与DM组比较,BAI组甘油三酯(TG)、胆固醇(CHO)、低密度脂蛋白(LDL-C)、24小时尿量、尿蛋白定量及凋亡指数均减低(P<0.01)。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the effect of baicalin on apoptosis and the expression of apoptotic regulatory protein survivin in kidney of type 2 experimental diabetic rats. So to ascertain the anti -apoptosis of baicalin in the diabetic rat kidney.Methods: Thirty healthy male Wistar rats were divided randomly into three groups: the normal control group (n=10),the diabetes group(n=10)and the baicalin group(n=10). The normal rats were fed normal rat chow. while the other two groups were given high-fat, high-sugar diet for six weeks, the diabetes group and the baicalin group received intraperitoneal injection of streptozotocin once in a dose of 30mg/kg.After one week, the diabetes mellitus rat model was established. At the same time, 150 mg•kg-1•d-1 of baicalin was administrated to the baicalin groups by oral gavaging, and the same volume normal saline was given to the normal control and the diabetes group for 8 weeks. All rats were weighted, then killed, and the fasting blood glucose , triglyceride, cholesterol, high-density lipoprotein, low-density lipoprotein were determined. TdT-mediated dUTP nick end labeling was used for the determination of kidney cell apoptosis. Reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction was used for the determination of mRNA for survivin of kidney. Immunohistochemistry was used for the determination of protein expression for survivin of kidney。Results: compared with the normal control group, fasting blood glucose, triglyceride, cholesterol, low-density lipoprotein, Absolute and relative weight of kidney, Urine Volume for 24h and Total protein ,poptosis index were all significantly higher in the diabetes group and the baicalin group (P<0.01), body weight, high-density lipoprotein ,the mRNA and protein expression of survivin of kidney was significantly lower in the diabetes group and the baicalin group (P<0.01).