黄芪毛蕊异黄酮对内皮细胞DNA损伤的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of calycosin from Astragalus membranaceus on DNA damage of vascular endothelial cells

Keyword: 人脐静脉内皮细胞 毛蕊异黄酮 TNF-α DNA损伤 8-OHdG 单细胞凝胶电泳

Abstract: 目的:慢性肾脏病(Chronic Kidney Disease,CKD)是威胁人类健康的重大疾病,对其早期预防和治疗成为急需解决的社会问题。血管内皮细胞作为肾小球重要的结构基础,它的损伤被认为是CKD发生、发展的重要环节,目前单纯西药治疗其安全性存在局限,而且价格昂贵,因此探寻有效的中药制剂保护内皮细胞以防治CKD仍是该领域的研究热点。细胞的DNA损伤是诱发疾病的机制之一,因此本研究通过体外建立内皮细胞损伤模型,观察其在黄芪黄酮单体毛蕊异黄酮的干预下DNA损伤产物的变化,探讨毛蕊异黄酮对内皮细胞DNA损伤的保护作用,为临床使用黄芪治疗CKD提供更有说服力的科学依据。方法:体外培养人脐静脉内皮细胞,建立内皮细胞损伤模型,分为正常对照组、TNF-α80ng/ml刺激组、TNF-α80ng/ml +毛蕊异黄酮0.1mg/L组、TNF-α80ng/ml +毛蕊异黄酮1mg/L组、TNF-α80ng/ml +毛蕊异黄酮10mg/L组;各组用处理因素干预8小时、16小时、24小时后,采用ELISA法检测DNA损伤标志物8羟基脱氧鸟苷(8-OHdG)的含量,采用单细胞凝胶电泳(SCGE)技术分析细胞DNA损伤指标彗星尾长、尾矩、Olive尾矩的变化。

Other Abstract: Objective Chronic Kidney Disease (CKD)has been a serious public health problem as a killer to human health. How to prevent and treat CKD is still a formidable problem.It is reported that the damage of vascular endothelial cell which is the basic structure of glomeruli of kidney may accelerate the deterioration for CKD, and the DNA damage is one of factors to induce the diease.So, this study aimed to create a damage model for vascular endothelial cell in vitro, to observe the changes of DNA damage’ production,to explore protective effects of calycosin to DNA damage of vascular endothelial cells,which provided a convincing and scientifical evendence to use the calycosin to cure CKD. Methods Human umbilical vein endothelial cells (HUVECs) cultured in vitro were randomly divided into five groups, control, TNF-α 80ng/ml, TNF-α 80ng/ml+calycosin 0.1mg/L, TNF-α 80ng/ml+calycosin 1mg/L,TNF-α 80ng/ml + calycosin 10mg/L. Cells in every group were interfered with TNF-α or TNF-α+ calycosin for 8hours,16hours and 24hours. 8-hydroxy-2’-deoxyguanosine (8-OHdG) as a biomarker of DNA damage was detected by ELISA and DNA damage indices of tail length, tail moment and olive tail moment were analyzed by single cell gel assay.