黄芪毛蕊异黄酮对TGF-β1诱导内皮细胞转分化的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Calycosin extracted from Astragalus membranaceus on endothelial cells transdifferentiation induced by transforming growth factor β1

Keyword: 转化生长因子β1 毛蕊异黄酮 内皮细胞 α平滑肌肌动蛋白

Abstract: 目的:慢性肾脏病常伴有内皮细胞病变,内皮细胞转分化为肌成纤维细胞是近年来提出的内皮病理改变之一。转化生长因子β1(TGF-β1)已被证实是最强的促纤维化因子,具有诱导上皮样细胞转分化为纤维样细胞的能力。中药黄芪具有抗肾脏纤维化作用。因此本实验研究了TGF-β1诱导下人脐静脉内皮细胞(ECV-304)向肌成纤维细胞的转分化以及黄芪黄酮单体毛蕊异黄酮(calycosin)对此转分化的影响,以进一步探讨内皮—间质转分化在肾脏纤维化中的作用及毛蕊异黄酮对肾脏纤维化的干预作用。方法:体外传代培养人脐静脉内皮细胞(ECV-304),建立内皮细胞损伤模型,分为正常对照组,TGF-β1组(10μg/l),TGFβ1 +毛蕊异黄酮低剂量组(0.1mg/l), TGFβ1 +毛蕊异黄酮中剂量组(1mg/l), TGFβ1 +毛蕊异黄酮大剂量组(10mg/l),各组细胞培养72h后,采用荧光倒置相差显微镜观察内皮细胞形态学变化,western blot检测肌成纤维细胞标志物α平滑肌肌动蛋白(α-SMA)表达的变化。

Other Abstract: Objective: Chronic kidney disease is often accompanied by pathological changes in renal endothelial cells,endothelial cells transdifferentiating into myofibroblasts is proposed in recent years as one of the pathological changes. Transforming growth factor β1 (TGF-β1) has been proved to be the strongest factor to promote fibrosis , and it plays a great role in inducing epithelial-like cells transdifferentiation into fiber-like cells. Astragalus is effective to prevent renal fibrosis.Therefore,our study investigate the protective effects of calycosin extracted from astragalus membranaceus on the transdifferentiation of endothelial cells induced by transforming growth factorβ1. Further,exploring the endothelium-mesenchymal transdifferentiation in kidney fibrosis and to elucidate the mechanism of calycosin on renal fibrosis.Methods: A human umbilical endothelium derived cell line (ECV-304) from CTCC was used in this study. Cultured endothelial cells were divided randomly into 5 groups:control , transforming growth factorβ1(TGF-β1)(10μg/l),TGF-β1 (10μg/l)+ calycosin(0.1mg/l),TGF-β1 (10μg/l)+ calycosin(1mg/l),TGF-β1 (10μg/l)+ calycosin(10mg/l).Morphology of endothelial cells were studied by inverted fluorescence microscope. Expression of myofibroblast marker α-SMA was detected with western blot.