黄芪多糖对白血病患者树突状细胞外泌体促成熟作用的研究

Alternative Title: Effects of Astragalus Polysaccharide on Maturation of Exosomes Derived from Dendritic Cells of Leukemia Patients

Keyword: 白血病 粒细胞 急性 单核细胞 膜糖蛋白类 培养基

Abstract: 目的:外泌体是由多种细胞分泌的一种生物小囊泡。研究表明只有在足够量的树突状细胞来源的外泌体(DEX)治疗下,负载有肿瘤抗原的DEX才能产生强大的特异性抗肿瘤效应。本实验通过黄芪多糖(APS)在促进白血病患者骨髓单个核细胞(BMNC)来源的树突状细胞(DC)成熟过程中,研究其是否可以增加DEX表面功能分子的表达水平。 方法:分离急性髓细胞白血病完全缓解期(AML-CR)患者骨髓中的单个核细胞,采用含有重组人粒细胞巨噬细胞集落刺激因子(rHuGM-CSF)和重组人白介素-4(rHuIL-4)的RPMI1640完全培养基培养在37 ℃5%CO2培养箱中培养至第7天,阳性对照组加常规量的脂多糖(LPS),实验组用不同剂量的APS刺激树突状细胞,阴性对照组加等体积的培养基,36小时后用分级分离法提取培养上清液中的DEX,在透射电子显微镜(TEM)下观察DEX的形态,流式细胞仪(FCM)检测DEX表面分子HLA-DR、CD80、CD86的表达水平。此外,对DC进行形态学和表面分子鉴定。 结果:APS组与对照组所诱生的DEX的形态学差异无统计学意义。中剂量APS组中DEX表面分子(CD80、CD86 、HLA-DR)表达量较其他各组有显著的增高,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 结论:APS可以增强AML患者BMNC来源的树突状细胞(BM-DC)诱生的DEX表面分子的表达。且表达量的多少与APS的剂量有关。

Other Abstract: Objective Exosomes are a kind of bioactive vescules serected by a multitude of many cell types.The study is that dendritic cell derived-exosome(DEX) is pulsed tumor antigens and can induce a strong immune attack on an individual’s cancer if redelivered in sufficient volume. This experiment is to explore the agumentation of Astragalus Polysaccharide(APS) on surface molecular expression of exosomes in vitro derived from dentritic cells by bone marrow mononuclear cells (BMNCs). Methods The BMNCs from acute mylocytic leukemia complete remission (AML-CR) patients were cultured in RPMI1640 medium containing Recombinant Human Granulocyte-Macrophage Colony Stimulating Factor (rHuGM-CSF) /Recombinant Human interleukin 4(rHuIL-4) placed in 5%CO2 in air at 37 ℃ incubator.After 7 days,positive control group is affected by a conventional dose of Lipopolysaccharide(LPS),the experimental groups(low,adequate,high dose APS groups) were stimulated by different doses of APS,negative control group was treated by RPMI1640 medium of an equal volume.After 36h,exosomes were extracted from the supernatant of DCs by repeated ultracentrefugation.The morphologic features of exosomes were observed by transmission electron microscope(TEM) and the exosomal phenotype was detected by flow cytometry(FCM);besides,the dentritic cells were identified by Wright's staining and FCM. Results There was no statistical significance about exosomal morphology among different groups. Compared with control groups,adequate APS groups increased the expression of HLA-DR,CD80,CD86 on the DEX and had a statistical significance(P<0.05). Conclusion The adequate APS could enhance the monocular expression on DEX in AML-CR patients;besides,the expression content is related with the different doses.