黄芪单体毛蕊异黄酮对Ang诱导的血管内皮细胞合成PGI2、TXA2的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Calycosin on the Synthesis of PGI2 and TXA2 in Vascular endothelial cells induced by AngⅡ

Keyword: 人脐静脉内皮细胞 血管紧张素Ⅱ 毛蕊异黄酮 前列环素 血栓素 A2

Abstract: 目的:慢性肾脏病(CKD)因其高发病率、高医疗费和较差的预后,已经越来越多的受到人们的关注。现代医学研究已经证明,内皮细胞功能障碍在CKD的发生、发展中发挥了重要的作用。不仅如此,内皮细胞功能障碍还参与心血管疾病的病理生理过程。因此,积极有效的保护内皮细胞功能不仅可以延缓CKD的进展,还可以降低CKD患者心脑血管并发症的发生。中药防治内皮细胞损伤的研究已经成为近年来重要的研究领域,并且有研究报道黄芪具有保护内皮细胞的作用。前列环素(PGI2)和血栓素A2(TXA2)是由内皮细胞分泌的一对具有相互拮抗作用的前列腺素因子,与血栓性疾病和心血管事件的发生有关。AngⅡ作为RAS系统的主要效应分子,可以造成内皮细胞损伤而导致内皮细胞功能障碍。因此,我们以体外培养人脐静脉内皮细胞(HUVECs)为研究对象,并给予血管紧张素Ⅱ(AngⅡ)诱导,观察黄芪单体毛蕊异黄酮对AngⅡ诱导的HUVECs合成PGI2、TXA2的影响,明确黄芪保护内皮细胞的作用,为其进一步开发应用提供实验依据。

Other Abstract: Objective :Chronic kidney disease(CKD) has been paid more and more attentions because of its high incidence ,high medical costs and poor prognosis. Modern medical studies have shown that endothelial dysfunction plays an important role in the occurrence and development of CKD.Moreover,endothelial dysfunction is also involved in the pathophysiology of cardiovascular disease. Therefore, the positive and effective protection of endothelial function not only slows the progress of CKD, but also reduces the incidence of cardiovascular complications of CKD patients. The research about prevention of endothelial injury by Chinese medicine has become an important research area in recent years, and studies have reported that astragalus has a protection of endothelial cells. Prostacyclin (PGI2) and thromboxane A2 (TXA2) secreted by the endothelial cells are a pair of prostaglandin with opposite effect, which are related with thromboembolic disease and the occurrence of cardiovascular events. Ang Ⅱis a major effector molecule in RAS system, which can cause endothelial dysfunction. Therefore,cultured human umbilical vein endothelial cells (HUVECs) were induced by angiotensinⅡ(AngⅡ).To investigate the effect of calycosin on the synthesis of prostacyclin(PGI2)and thromboxane A 2(TXA 2) in human umbilical vein endothelial cells (HUVECs) induced by AngⅡ,and explicit the protection of calycosin on the endothelial,in order to supply the evidence for the further development of Astragalus.