红芪多糖单用或联合厄贝沙坦对糖尿病大鼠心肌纤维化和心脏功能的影响

Alternative Title: The effects on myocardial fibrosis and cardiac function of diabetic rats by using Hedysarum polybotys saccharide alone or combining with Irbesartan

Keyword: 2型糖尿病 心肌纤维化 转化生长因子β1 smad蛋白 红芪多糖 厄贝沙坦

Abstract: 目的 探讨红芪多糖单用或联合厄贝沙坦对糖尿病大鼠心肌纤维化的影响及其潜在机制。 方法 50只雄性Wistar大鼠随机分为NC组10只和造模组40只。6周后将造模成功的大鼠随机分为DM组,HPS组,IRB组,HPS+IRB组。HPS组大鼠每日给予HPS灌胃;IRB组大鼠每日给予IRB灌胃;HPS+IRB组大鼠每日给予HPS加IRB灌胃;NC组和DM组大鼠每日给予生理盐水灌胃。8周后取标本进行各项指标检测。 结果 1、心肌超微结构比较:DM组大鼠心肌间质纤维化明显,胶原分布明显多于其余4组;经不同药物干预后,大鼠心肌间质纤维化减轻,胶原含量有所减少。与HPS组和IRB组相比,联合干预组大鼠间质纤维化减轻更显著,差异有统计学意义。 2、心肌TGF-β1、Smad3、Smad7表达:DM组大鼠心肌TGF-β1、Smad3表达高于其余4组,而Smad7表达低于其余4组。经不同药物干预后,TGF-β1、Smad3表达降低;Smad7表达高于升高,联合干预组这种作用更明显。 3、血清BNP水平比较:DM组大鼠血清BNP水平明显高于其余4组;药物干预后糖尿病大鼠血清BNP水平降低。联合干预组效果优于两药单用组。 结论 1、红芪多糖、厄贝沙坦能减轻糖尿病大鼠心肌纤维化程度,改善大鼠心脏功能,两药联合效果优于两药单用。 2、红芪多糖和厄贝沙坦改善糖尿病大鼠心肌纤维化的机制可能与其影响TGF-β1/Smads信号转导通路有关。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the effects on myocardial fibrosis and cardiac function of diabetic rats by using HPS alone or combining with IRB and its potential mechanism. Methods 50 male Wistar rats were divided into NC group and modeling group. 6 months later,diabetic animal models were divided into 4 groups, DM group, HPS group, IRB group and HPS+IRB group.HPS group and IRB group were respectively intervened by HPS and IRB every day;combined group were intervened by HPS+IRB every day. After 8 weeks we took the myocardial samples to test certain remarks. Results 1. Myocardial ultrastructure results: Myocardial fibrosis of DM group was obvious,collagen content was higher than other groups. Compared with DM group, myocardial fibrosis were attenuated through intervention. 2.The expression of myocardial TGF-β1, Smad3, Smad7:The expression of TGF-β1,Smad3 in DM group were higher than other groups while the expression of Smad7 was reduced.The levels of TGF-β1, Smad3 were reduced while Smad7 were elevated by drugs. 3. Comparison of serum BNP:The levels of serum BNP in DM group was higher than other groups. While the levels of drug intervention group lower than DM group. Conclusion 1. Myocardial fibrosis in DM group could be reduced and the cardiac funtion was improved by using HPS and IRB. 2.The potential mechanism of HPS and IRB on myocardial fibrosis of diabetic rats may be related to TGF-β1/Smads signal transduction pathway.