红景天苷抗肝纤维化:涉及ROS相关的TGF-β1,NF-κB,MMPs/TIMPs及NO通路

Alternative Title: Salidroside Anti Hepatic Fibrosis: Involves ROS-related TGF-β1, NF-κB, MMPs / TIMPs  and NO pathway

Keyword: 红景天苷 肝纤维化 ROS HSCs-T6 信号通路

Abstract: 观察红景天苷(Salidroside, Sal)对肝纤维化的作用,并探讨其对ROS相关的TGF-β1、MMP-TIMP、NF-κB通路的影响。Sal具有明显的抗肝纤维化作用,其作用机制涉及ROS相关的TGF-β1、MPP/TIMP、NF-κB通路。观察红景天苷(Salidroside, Sal)对大鼠肝星状细胞(hepatic stellate cell , HSCs)-T6增殖的影响,并探讨一氧化氮(NO)在此过程中的作用。Sal对HSCs-T6细胞的增殖具有浓度依赖性的抑制作用,可能是通过NO途径抑制增殖。

Other Abstract: To observe the effect of salidroside on liver fibrosis, and investigate the influence of ROS-related pathways involve TGF-β1, NF-kB, MMPs/TIMPs .Sal has obvious anti liver fibrosis effect,its mechanism of action involves the ROS related TGF - beta 1, MPP/TIMP, the NF-κB pathway. To investigate the effect of Salidroside on proliferation of hepatic stellate Cells(HSCs) and estimate the function of the NO during the procedure.Sal could inhibit the proliferation of HSC-T6.which could be mediated by NO partially at least.