红景天对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注后GFAP表达的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of Hongjingtian on expression of GFAP after the Focal Cerebral Ischemia in rat

Keyword: 红景天 脑缺血再灌注损伤 胶质纤维酸性蛋白 神经元凋亡 脑保护

Abstract: 目的:通过研究红景天对脑缺血再灌注大鼠皮层及海马区缺血神经元凋亡以及GFAP表达的影响,探讨红景天对脑缺血再灌注后星形胶质细胞及神经元的保护作用机制。 方法:选用健康Wistar大鼠96只采用线栓法建立大脑中动脉缺血再灌注(MCAO/R)大鼠动物模型。随机分为正常对照组、假手术组(sham组)、缺血再灌注(IR)组及红景天药物治疗组。缺血再灌注组、药物治疗组缺血2小时再灌注2、6、24、48、72小时5个时间点,每个时间点各8只大鼠。正常对照组及假手术组各8只。红景天药物治疗组:缺血前4周每日早、晚分别按红景天0.672g/kg(红景天胶囊用8mL生理盐水溶解)灌胃。假手术组及IR组给予相同剂量生理盐水灌胃。各时间点各取7只大鼠取脑后进行GFAP免疫组化及原位末端标记法(TUNEL法)检测大鼠脑内的凋亡细胞。药物治疗组及IR组各时间点各取1只取脑后行TTC染色。假手术组插人尼龙线《10mm外,手术过程同IR组。正常对照组不做任何处理。动物模型建立成功后对动物的神经功能进行评分,分数在2-4分可入组。并排除蛛网膜下腔出血。术后苏醒回笼,自由食水。检测内容有: 1.神经功能缺损评分: 各组均于脑缺血2h再灌注后6h进行:观察红景天对各组大鼠脑缺血再灌注损伤后神经功能的影响。 2.梗死灶体积的测量:各组均于脑缺血2h再灌注后24h进行,观察红景天对大鼠缺血再灌注损伤后脑梗死体积的影响。 3.各组大鼠脑组织GFAP表达的影响:各组大鼠缺血再灌注后相应时间行免疫组化染色观察脑组织GFAP表达。 4.各组大鼠缺血再灌注损伤后神经细胞及神经胶质细胞的改变:各组大鼠缺血再灌注后相应时间脑组织行TUNEL染色观察病理形态学改变及大脑皮质及海马区异常神经元改变。 结 果:大脑缺血再灌注损伤可诱发神经细胞凋亡,并随着缺血再灌注时间的延长,大量的凋亡细胞在I/R组出现,它们分布于大脑各个区域,特别是皮质及海马区。而红景天药物干预组只有少量凋亡细胞出现,与对照组相比有显著性差异(p>0.05)。脑组织中GFAP表达随着缺血再灌注时间延长而逐渐增加,红景天干预组GFAP表达较I/R组低(p>0.05)。 结 论: 红景天可减少GFAP的阳性表达,防止神经胶质细胞过度胶质化。并可减少缺血再灌注损伤后大鼠皮层及海马区神经元凋亡,缩少脑梗死体积,提高神经功能评分,具有脑保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective: The aim is to investigate the effect of Hongjingtian(HJT)on the expressions of glial fibrillary acidic protein(GFAP) in rats following cerebral ischemia/reperfusion and neuronal apoptosis in cortex and hippocampus。To explore the protection of astrocyte and neuroprotective mechanism following cerebral ischemia/reperfusion in rats. Methods:The animal models of middle cerebral artery occlusion- /reperfusion (MCAO/R) were established by an intraluminal filament method from left external–internal carotid artery in ninty-sixes cases of adult healthy male Wister rats were randomly divided into sham operation(Sham)group , ischemia/ reperfusion ( I/ R)group , hongjingtian group、control group..hongjingtian group、I/ R group subdivided into ischemia 2h and reperfusion 2、6、24、48、72h (There were eight rats in every group)hongjingtian groups were given drugs at doses of 0.672g/kg. Sham and I/R group was given NS at dose of 8ml (about 10 mg/ kg). The drugs were given twice a day and consecutively for four weeks before operation. The expression alternations of GFAP were determined by immunohistochemical labeling in heptarats per terms and The neuronal apoptosis was detected by TUNEL.Rats in the sham operation group suffered the same surgery procedure without inserting a filament.after animal model were successfully established,neurological deficits were measured ,the scores are all in 2-4,assuming to enter the groups after the rats were awake by means of levo circling when crawlling,left anterior limb adducting and flexion when lifting tails,besides subarachnoid hemorrhage.After the operation,the rats were back to cages,eating food and water freely. Detecting contents consists of four aspects: 1. give a mark to rats of neurologic impairment:each group be undertook after 2h ischemia,6h reperfusion injury;to observe hongjingtian action to rats nervous function after cerebral ischemical reperfusion injury. 2. measure rats cerebral infarction volume:brain tissues of rats on each group ischemia2h after 24h reperfusion to observe hongjingtian Capsules action to rats cerebral infarction volume. 3. The expression of GFAP be observed in per term:to observes GFAP expression in cortex and hippocampus at corresponding time. 4、The change of neron cells and astrocytes following cerebral ischemia/reperfusion injury in each group:to observe pathomorphology changes and calculate density of abnormal nerve cells in cerebral cortex and hippocamp at...