合并前列腺炎的前列腺增生组织中IL-8、FGF-2、MMP-2的表达变化及意义

Alternative Title: Expression of IL-8、FGF-2 and MMP-2 in benign prostatic hyperplasia combined with prostatitis and their significances

Keyword: 前列腺炎 良性前列腺增生 IL-8 FGF-2 MMP-2

Abstract: 目的:通过检测IL-8、FGF-2及MMP-2在良性前列腺增生(benign prostatic hyperplasia,BPH)与合并前列腺炎的良性前列腺增生患者中的表达变化,探讨前列腺炎与前列腺增生发生发展的关系。方法:收集63例经尿道前列腺电切术(TURP)的前列腺增生患者的前列腺标本,常规HE染色后观察其合并前列腺炎情况,根据是否合并前列腺炎,将其分为单纯前列腺增生组(A组)及合并前列腺炎组(B组),采用免疫组化及实时荧光定量PCR(RT—PCR)检测白介素8(IL-8)、成纤维生长因子2(FGF-2)及基质金属蛋白酶2(MMP-2)在前列腺组织中的表达情况。结果: IL-8、FGF-2、MMP-2在A组及B组中均有表达,且B组织中表达均明显高于A组组织中的表达。结论:IL-8、FGF-2、MMP-2在合并炎症的前列腺增生组中明显增高提示前列炎可能参与了BPH的发生发展过程。

Other Abstract: 0bjective To detect the expression of IL-8、FGF-2 and MMP-2 in benign prostatic hyperplasia(BPH) and BPH combined with prostatitis,and to evaluate the effect of inflammation on the development and progression of BPH.Methods 63 specimens were obtained from patients undergoing transurethral prostatic resection.The paraffin section of the specimens were stained with hematoxylin and eosin,and observed to examine the inflammation pathological changes.Depending on whether the benign prostatic hyperplnsia combined with prostatitis,those specimens were divided into group of benign prostatic hyperplnsia(A group)and group of benign prostatic hyperplnsia combined with prostatitis(B group),using immunohistochemistry and Real—time fluorescence quantitative PCR(BT—PCR) to dealt the expressions. Results IL-8、FGF-2 and MMP-2 expressed in the A group and B group,but in the B group of tissues were significantly higher than A group of tissues. Conclusions IL-8、FGF-2 and MMP-2 in the tissues of benign prostatic hyperplnsia combined with prostatitis are significantly increased. Prostatitis appeared to play an important role in the development of BPH.