Alternative Title: The effects of Podophyllic acid piperidyl hydrazone nidroxide radical on biological characteristis such as proliferation,invasion of human colorectal carcinoma SW620 cells

Keyword: 鬼臼酰肼哌啶氮氧自由基腙(GP-1) 结肠癌 增殖 侵袭 机制

Abstract: 鬼臼酰肼哌啶氮氧自由基腙(GP-1)对人结肠癌SW620细胞增殖、侵袭等生物学行为的影响 中文摘要 我国居民结肠癌的发病率也逐年攀升,死亡率持续增高。结肠癌的发病原因及机制至今尚未阐明,可能是由遗传因素及生活方式等相关因素共同决定的。所以,结肠癌对人体最大的影响仍是失去控制的无限生长、早期转移。目前,针对结肠癌的治疗仍以手术和放化疗为主,仍有相当一部分患者出现了术后早期转移灶,而放化疗对正常组织细胞的杀伤在很大程度上影响了患者的生活质量。因而,若能有效抑制肿瘤细胞的无限增殖及超强的侵袭能力,可在很大程度上提高肿瘤的治疗效果。鬼臼毒素是一种存在于盾叶鬼臼、桃儿七、八角莲、山荷叶等植物中的木质素类化合物,已有研究证明其可抑制肿瘤细胞增殖、诱导凋亡的可能机制有两种:破坏微管代谢平衡;影响DNA拓扑异构酶的作用。但有关GP-1对肿瘤细胞转移侵袭的影响及机制尤其是对于结肠癌的研究目前较少。

Other Abstract: The effects of Podophyllic acid piperidyl hydrazone nidroxide radical (GP-1)on biological characteristis such as proliferation,invasion of human colorectal carcinoma SW620 cells Abstract Background and Object The colorectal cancer is one of the most common gastrointestinal cancers; there is a high morbidity and high mortality in Europe and other developed countries. For the past few years, the morbidity and mortality of colorectal cancer in Chinese resident is increasing year by year with the improvement of the economy, living standards. Etiology and mechanism of colorectal cancer has not yet been elucidated, the common determinant may include genetic, lifestyle and other factors related. As a specific tumor type, besides the cancer’s common characteristics (such as unrestricted growth, invasion damage, depletion of the body and distant metastasis), there is personality trait in colorectal carcinoma (such as delay the best healing time by confused with colitis, hemorrhoids, simple anemia) .Among these components, Podophyllic acid piperidyl hydrazone nidroxide radical (GP-1) has strong anticancer activity, GP-1 can block cell cycle in G2 / M phase and induce apoptosis in many tumors. Traditional research has reminded that the possible mechanism of the proliferation inhibition and apoptosis-inducing effect of GP-1 include destruction of microtubules metabolic balance and the function of DNA topoisomerase. But there is less study on the effects and mechanisms of GP-1 on the migration and invasion of tumor cell, especially for colorectal cancer. In the present study I evaluated the effects of GP-1 on the growth, migration, invasion of human colorectal cancer cell SW620 and apoptosis-inducing, try to explain its role in the anti-angiogenesis and investigated its possible mechanism involved in the apoptosis and invasion induced by GP-1,to find a new direction for drug treatment of colorectal cancer.