骨髓间充质干细胞移植对百草枯所致急性肺损伤治疗的研究

Alternative Title: Bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells on treatment of acute lung injury induced by paraquat

Keyword: 骨髓间充质干细胞 百草枯 急性肺损伤 地塞米松

Abstract: 目的 探讨骨髓间充质干细胞移植对百草枯所造成大鼠急性肺损伤的治疗效果。方法 分离培养大鼠骨髓间充质干细胞(BM-MSC),应用流式细胞技术及向成骨成脂诱导分化来鉴定BM-MSC,大鼠48只,3只用于制备骨髓间充质干细胞,剩余45只随机分为5组,每组9只。A正常对照组,BCDE四组使用百草枯(paraquat,PQ)腹腔注射诱导造成肺损伤模型。造模成功后B组注射生理盐水作为急性肺损伤模型对照组,C组按0.5mg/kg的剂量注射地塞米松(DXM),D组于大鼠尾静脉注射BM-MSC悬浮液2 mL(细胞数1x105 ),E组注射BM-MSC悬浮液和地塞米松。全部大鼠于治疗72h后处死取左下肺计算肺组织湿干比,左上肺组织甲醛固定HE染色观察病理变化。取右肺组织测定肺组织匀浆中超氧化物歧化酶(Superoxide Dismutase,SOD)、谷胱甘肽过氧化物酶(Glutathione peroidase,GSH-PX)的活性及丙二醛(Ma1eic Dialdehyde,MDA)含量。结果 PQ组肺湿干比值升高提示肺水肿的存在,病理切片显示肺损伤模型对照组肺组织出现典型的急性肺损伤改变,肺泡壁完整性被破坏,充血,炎症细胞浸润,局灶性出血。PQ组与正常对照组相比,肺组织湿干比(W/D)增高,差异有统计学意义(p<0.01);肺组织匀浆中SOD、GSH-PX的活性均降低,差异有统计学意义(p<0.01);MDA的含量增高,差异有统计学意义(p<0.01)。分别给予DXM,BM-MSC以及DXM+BM-MSC三组治疗PQ损伤:BM-MSC治疗组与DXM治疗组比较肺湿干比(W/D)明显降低,差异有统计学差异(p<0.05);肺组织匀浆中 SOD、GSH-PX的活性增高,差异有统计学差异(p<0.05);MDA的含量降低(p<0.05),肺组织病理学改变示肺泡壁充血减轻,炎症细胞浸润减少。DXM+BM-MSC联合治疗组与DXM治疗组比较治疗组肺湿干比(W/D)明显降低,差异有统计学差异(p<0.05),SOD、GSH-PX的活性增高,差异有统计学差异(p<0.01),MDA的含量降低(p<0.01)病理学检治疗组的肺泡壁损伤减少,充血减轻,炎症细胞浸润减少,局灶出血将减少。结论 BM-MSC移植可减轻百草枯诱导的大鼠急性肺损伤,与糖皮质激素联合效果更佳。

Other Abstract: Objecyive:To investigate the effects of paraquat -induced acute lung injury in rats by Bone marrow MSC(BM-MSC). Methods :Isolation and culture rBMSCs were identified the BM-MSC from applicating the Technique of flow cytometry and adipogenic to osteogenic differentiation.48 rats, 3 for the preparation of BM-MSC, the remaining 45 were divided into five groups, each 9.A normal control group, BCDE four groups using intraperitoneal injection of paraquat (PQ)induced lung injury was induced.After the modeling, group B received normal saline as acute lung injury model group, C group by 0.5mg/kg dose of dexamethasone, D group in the rat tail vein injection of BM-MSC suspension, 2 mL (1x105 cells ), E group was injected with BM-MSC suspensions and dexamethasone.All rats were sacrificed after 72h in the treatment of calculating the lower left lung tissue wet to dry lung ratio, left lung tissue HE staining formalin-fixed pathological changes.Right lung tissue was obtained lung tissue SOD (Superoxide Dismutase, SOD), glutathione peroxidase (Glutathione peroidase, GSH-PX) activity and malondialdehyde (Ma1eic Dialdehyde, MDA) content. Results:PQ group showed that the lung wet to dry ratio increased presence of pulmonary edema prompted。The pathology revealed acute lung injury model control group, lung changes typical of acute lung injury,shown as congestion,leukocyte ingiltration,and local hemorrhange in alveolar wall. PQ group compared with the control group, lung tissue wet to dry ratio (W/D) increased significantly (p <0.01); In the lung tissue, SOD, GSH-PX activity were decreased significantly (p<0.01),the content of MDA increased significantly (p<0.01).Compare DXM group,BM-MSC group , DXM + BM-MSC treatment group with PQ group: Firsly,compare BM-MSC group with DXM group, W/D significantly decreased (p<0.05); lung homogenate SOD,GSH-PX activity increased (p<0.05),the content of MDA decreased significantly (p <0.05), pathological changes of lung tissue showed as reduction of congestion mitigation, inflammatory cell infiltration in alveolar wall .Secondly, compare BM-MSC +DXM group with DXM group ,W/D significantly decreased (p<0.05); lung homogenate SOD,GSH-PX activity increased (p<0.01);the content of MDA decreased significantly (p<0.01), pathological changes of lung tissue showed as more reduction of congestion mitigation, inflammatory cell infiltration than that in Individual treatment groups. Conclusion: BM-MSC transplantation can reduce paraqu...