骨髓间充质干细胞不同移植方式治疗大鼠糖尿病足溃疡的疗效观察

Alternative Title: Intramuscular transplantation of bone marrow-derived mesenchymal stem cells promotes wound healing of diabetic foot ulcers in rats

Keyword: 骨髓间充质干细胞 糖尿病足 创面愈合 血管生成 细胞增殖 血管内皮细胞生长因子

Abstract【目的】:评价异体骨髓间充质干细胞(bone marrow-derived mesenchymal stem cells,BM-MSCs)经创缘皮下和小腿肌肉内移植对大鼠糖尿病足溃疡(diabetic foot ulcers,DFUs)的治疗效果以及可能的生物学机制。 【方法】:大鼠糖尿病经空腹腹腔注射链脲佐菌素(streptozotocin,STZ)诱导,而后在其双后足背做一大小为3mm×7mm矩形全层皮肤缺损制成大鼠DFUs模型。全骨髓贴壁法体外培养大鼠BM-MSCs至第三代,经4,6-联脒-2-苯基吲哚(4,6-diamino-2-phenylindole,DAPI)体外标记。48只雄性Wistar大鼠随机分成A组(正常大鼠对照组,n=12)、B组(DFUs对照组,n=12)、C组(BM-MSCs创缘皮下移植组,n=12)和D组(BM-MSCs小腿肌肉移植组,n=12)。于移植后第2、5、8、11天评估各组大鼠的创面愈合率,冰冻切片观察DAPI标记的BM-MSCs在创伤组织中的示踪,HE染色法检测早期肉芽组织的厚度,免疫组化法检测CD31和Ki-67在创伤组织中的表达,血管内皮细胞生长因子(vascular endothelial growth factor,VEGF)的表达采用ELISA和RT-PCR检测。

Other Abstract: Objective: To evaluate if transplantation of allogeneic bone marrow-derived mesenchymal stem cells (BM-MSCs) could enhance the wound healing in rat diabetic foot ulcers (DFUs) and the therapeutic effect between intramuscular transplantation and subcutaneous transplantation and to investigate the possible underlying biological mechanisms involved in this process. Methods: An animal model of rat DFUs was established by injecting intraperitoneally with streptozotocin (STZ) and making a rectangular wound (3mm×7mm) on both sides of the hind feet of diabetic rats. BM-MSCs from male Wistar rats were cultured by the whole bone marrow adherence method until the third generation and were labeled with 4, 6-diamino-2-phenylindole (DAPI) in vitro. Forty-eight male Wistar rats were randomly divided into four groups: group A, non-diabetic rats with PBS treatment; group B, DFUs rats with PBS treatment; group C, DFUs rats with subcutaneous transplantation of BM-MSCs; and group D, DFUs with intramuscular transplantation of BM-MSCs. On days 2, 5, 8 and 11 post-transplantation, trace of DAPI labeled-BM-MSCs in wound tissues were detected on frozen sections and the effect of wound healing was evaluated by the rate of wound contraction, granulation tissue formation and the expression of CD31, Ki-67 as well as vascular endothelial growth factor (VEGF) in wound tissues.