谷氨酸能信号在类风湿关节炎中的作用及其机制的研究

Alternative Title: Study on the role of glutamate signal and its mechanism in Rheumatoid Arthritis

Keyword: 谷氨酸 受体 类风湿关节炎 炎症 疼痛

Abstract: 目的:建立大鼠胶原诱导型关节炎模型,以离子型谷氨酸受体为研究靶点,观察不同受体拮抗剂对大鼠行为学的影响;观察应用拮抗剂后血清及组织液中COX-2,JAK3等表达的下调及上调;检测类风湿关节炎患者的血清谷氨酸水平。 方法:观察研究CIA大鼠在注射不同拮抗剂后行为学改变。检测血清及组织液中在拮抗剂使用后COX-2,JAK3等表达的下调及上调情况。检测其血清谷氨酸浓度,分析探讨其与抗CCP抗体,ESR,以及X线、B超分级等的关系。 结果:单独使用MK-801或NBQX以及联合使用这两种拮抗剂后均能表现出很好的恢复机械性缩足阈值(PWT)即镇痛作用。且镇痛作用持续大于24h。谷氨酸浓度在类风湿关节炎患者与正常对照之间有显著统计学差异(P<0.01),与B超分级呈显著负相关(P<0.01)。 结论:谷氨酸受体拮抗剂MK-801及NBQX均能很好的减轻疼痛,NBQX比MK-801表现更优,但均对肿胀无效; NMDA受体与COX-2炎症通路有一定的交叉作用;谷氨酸浓度与早期骨侵蚀有一定关系,可用作RA早期诊断的指标,其在类风湿关节炎中的检测中具有科研价值及临床应用价值。

Other Abstract: Objective: Establish the rat Collagen-induced arthritis (CIA) model, taking the ionic glutamate receptors to observe the effects of different receptor antagonists. Methods: study the behavior changes of CIA rats after injecting different antagonists. Test the downregulation and upregulation of COX-2, JAK3. Analyses the relationship between the anti CCP antibody, ESR and X-ray, B ultrasound etc. Results:Using MK-801, NBQX alone or using the combination can show good recovery mechanical paw withdrawal threshold (PWT), and the analgesic effect lasts more than 24h. MK - 801 can decrease the expression of cox-2. There is a significant difference between the patients with rheumatoid arthritis and normal human glutamic acid concentration(P<0.01),and was negatively correlated with B ultrasound grading(P<0.01). Conclusion: Glutamate receptor antagonists MK-801 and NBQX could reduce the pain well. NBQX much better than MK-801, But on the swelling are invalid. NMDA receptor and cox-2 inflammatory pathways have certain interactions. The concentration of glutamic acid and bone erosion has certain relation, can be used as a marker for early diagnosis of RA.