孤立性肺结节的64层螺旋CT灌注成像技术及其应用价值

Alternative Title: The value of 64-slice spiral CT perfusion imaging in solitary pulmonary nodule

Keyword: 孤立性肺结节 灌注 体层摄影术 X线计算机

Abstract: 目的 探讨64层螺旋CT灌注成像技术及其在孤立性肺结节诊断和鉴别诊断中的应用价值。 方法 前瞻性利用西门子SOMATOM sensation 64层螺旋CT机对35例孤立性肺结节进行灌注扫描,经随机软件syngo BODY PCT测定孤立性肺结节的灌注参数血容量(blood volume,BV)、血流量(blood flow,BF)、渗透性(permeability,P)的数值以及时间-密度曲线(time-density curve,TDC)。并在时间-密度曲线的基础上,测量孤立性肺结节的强化值、结节-动脉强化值比。 结果 恶性肺结节的灌注参数BV值、P值、强化值和结节-动脉强化值比均高于良性结节,有显著性差异(P值均<0.05),BF值无显著性差异(P>0.05)。炎性结节的强化值及结节-动脉强化值比与恶性结节无显著性差异( P>0.05) 。恶性结节、炎性结节、良性结节的TDC 形态不同。 结论 CT 灌注成像技术提供了孤立性肺结节的血流模式的定量信息,可用于鉴别诊断良恶性孤立性肺结节,64层螺旋CT机可以加大注射流率,减少辐射剂量。

Other Abstract: Objective  To investigate the value of solitary pulmonary nodules (SPN) perfusion imaging in 64-slice spiral CT . Methods  A total of 35 patients with SPN underwent perfusion scan with 64-slice spiral CT scanner prospectively.The parameters of CT perfusion, including blood volume (BV) , blood flow (BF) , permeability ( P) and time-density curve ( TDC) were analyzed by randomize syngo BODY PCT. On the basis of TDC ,enhancement CT value and SPN-to-aorta enhanced ratio were measured. Results These parameter values of BV and P in pulmonary malignancy nodules were highter than those in pulmonary benign nodules. The enhancement value and SPN-to aorta enhanced ratio of the malignant was significantly higher than that of benign nodules ( P<0.05) .BF value was no significant differences statistically(P>0.05).No significant differences were found in enhancement value and SPN-to-aorta enhanced ratio between malignant and inflammatory nodules. The TDC appeared difference for the malignant , inflammatory and benign nodules(P>0.05). Conclusion Perfusion imaging of CT can provide quantitative information about blood flow patterns of SPNs to differentiate the malignant and benign nodules.The 64-slice spiral CT can improve the perfusion imaging which included increasing injection flow rate and reducing the radiation dose.