孤啡肽对“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠动力的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Orphanin FQ on Colonic Motility of“Cathartic Colon”

Keyword: 泻剂结肠 孤啡肽 肠神经系统 慢传输型便秘

Abstract: 随着饮食结构以及社会-心理因素的影响,便秘已成为影响现代人生活质量的重要因素之一,其发病率正在逐年升高。在特发性便秘中慢传输型便秘是较常见的一种顽固性便秘,主要表现为结肠传输减慢,病因不清,治疗困难。动物实验研究发现,接触性泻剂可损伤肠神经系统,引起多种肠神经递质的异常变化,致肠动力减弱。 孤啡肽是阿片受体样受体的内源性配体。原位杂交已经证实孤啡肽受体mRNA广泛分布于中枢神经系统内,因此有关孤啡肽的研究大多集中于它在痛觉调制方面的作用。胃肠道是研究阿片受体药理学特性的重要模型系统,目前对孤啡肽在胃肠道中的分布和功能研究尚少,尤其是病理状态下胃肠孤啡肽系统的作用。故本实验拟通过对“泻剂结肠”大鼠的研究进一步明确肠道孤啡肽及其受体系统与结肠动力紊乱的关系。 方法: 用刺激性泻剂大黄通过剂量递增法喂养大鼠3月建立“泻剂结肠”大鼠模型。应用免疫组化S-P法探索了孤啡肽在大鼠胃肠道的分布并通过图像分析系统对比了模型组与正常组大鼠结肠中孤啡肽的变化。应用离体肌条张力测定法、在体结肠肌电测定及碳沫推进实验比较了孤啡肽对两组大鼠结肠收缩和转运效应的不同影响。 结果: 1.“泻剂结肠”大鼠肠道传输减慢。 2. 免疫组化S-P法发现孤啡肽广泛分布于大鼠的胃肠道,其免疫反应性定位于大鼠食管、胃和肠道的肌间神经丛内。“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠壁内孤啡肽免疫反应性降低,以近端结肠为主。 3. 离体实验中孤啡肽(1nM-1000nM)剂量依赖性地引起两组大鼠离体结肠肌条的强直性收缩,但“泻剂结肠”组肌条张力的增加值要低于正常组。 4. 在体实验中静脉注入孤啡肽(1ug/kg)诱导在体近端结肠收缩频率,振幅增加,但“泻剂结肠”组肌电振幅的增加值要低于正常组。 5. 皮下注入孤啡肽(3nmol/kg)加速活性炭悬液通过正常组大鼠结肠的转运,“泻剂结肠”组差异无统计学意义。 6.“泻剂结肠”组大鼠离体和在体情况下结肠对孤啡肽的刺激均具有低反应性或低敏感性。这或许是由于孤啡肽在“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠中的异常分布或受体的异常,最终导致了动力紊乱和收缩不协调。 结论: 孤啡肽是一种脑肠肽,在结肠生理功能中发挥了一定的调节作用。肠神经系统的异常可能是慢传输性便秘的发病因素之一。提示慢性长期应用刺激性泻剂可损伤肠神经系统致肠动力异常,加速慢传输性便秘的病理生理改变。 "

Other Abstract: Constipation has become an important factor affecting the quality of human life in modern society,therefore the morbidity is getting higher and higher.Slow transit constipation (STC) is a common syndrome in idiopathic constipation .It is a severe disorder of colonic motility Because of lack of understanding of the aetiology,current medical treatments on STC are often ineffective. Animal experiments have shown that stimulant laxatives can damage enteric nervous system(ENS) and cause the changes of some enteric neurotransmitters and thus the slow gastrointestinal tract transit occurs. The peptide orphanin-FQ has been reported to be an endogeneous agonist for ORL1 receptor. Gastrointestinal tract is an important model system for the research of pharmocological characterization of opioid receptors.So this study was designed to demonstrate the distribution and function of OFQ in gastrointestinal tract of rats. Methods: The model of rat with cathartic colon was established by feeding the rats with rhubarb for 3 months.We explored the distribution of OFQ in gastrointestinal tract and the change of OFQ in cathartic colon of rats by immunohistochemical S-P method. The changes of colonic electromyography had been investigated by suspension muscle strips test and serosal recordings of colonic myoelectrical activity. The rate of colon transit was also measured. Results: 1.The gastrointestinal transit of cathartic colon decreased significantly. 2.OFQ was highly expressed in the myenteric plexus of the rats, gastrointestinal tract but not in the muscle cells. The immunoreactivity of OFQ in the myenteric plexus in cathartic colon of rats decreased significantly comparing with the control group,especially in the proximal colon. 3.Suspension muscle strips test in vitro showed OFQ concentration-dependently caused an immediate tonic contraction in the isolated colon. But the increase of tention in cathartic colon was lower than control groups. 4.Intravenous administration of OFQ caused phasic contractions in the proximal colon,but the amplitude of phasic contractions caused by OFQ in cathartic colon was much lower than control groups. 5.The rate of large intestinal transit was accelerated by OFQ in control group but not in cathartic colon. 6.Colonic smooth muscle of cathartic colon showed low sensitivity to the stimulation of OFQ and this suggested it might caused by the abnormal distribution of OFQ or the abnormalities of receptors,which leading the disorganization o...