梗阻性黄疸患者肝脏功能的磁共振扩散成像研究

Alternative Title: Study of liver function in obstructive jaundice patients by diffusion-weighted MR imaging

Keyword: 肝脏功能 梗阻性黄疸 梗阻性黄疸 扩散加权成像 实验室检查

Abstract: 目的 研究结石性梗阻性黄疸患者肝脏磁共振扩散成像(DWI)的特点,分析肝脏表面扩散系数(ADC值)与肝脏功能实验室检查指标之间的关系,旨在探讨应用DWI检查和测量ADC值来分析肝脏功能的价值。 方法 病例组为36例手术证实结石性肝外梗阻的患者,根据血清胆红素含量分为轻、中、重3组,对照组为10例健康志愿者。行肝脏磁共振DWI检查和肝脏功能实验室检查,计算对照组与各病例组的肝脏ADC值,分析各病例组肝脏ADC值与肝脏功能实验室检查各指标之间的关系。 结果 在相同b值下,轻度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值大于中度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值差异有统计学意义(P<0.05),轻度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值大于重度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值差异有显著统计学意义(P<0.01),中度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值大于重度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。轻度黄疸组与对照组肝脏的ADC值差异无统计学意义(P>0.05);中、重度黄疸组肝脏的ADC值均小于对照组肝脏的ADC值差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。病例组肝脏的ADC值与肝脏功能实验室检查指标TBIL、DBIL、ALP、GGT 之间呈负相关(P<0.01)。 结论 应用磁共振DWI检查方法可以分析结石性梗阻性黄疸的肝脏功能,使影像学检查方法分析肝脏功能成为可能。 关键词 肝脏功能;梗阻性黄疸;磁共振成像;扩散加权成像;实验室检查

Other Abstract: Objective Magnetic resonance diffusion-weighted imaging (DWI) of liver was investigated to determine whether this method could be used evaluate liver function in calculous obstructive jaundice patients by analyzing relationship between apparent diffusion coefficient (ADC) values and laboratory examination data in live. Methods Ten control subjects and thirty-six patients with calculous obstructive jaundice were studied by using DWI and liver function laboratory examination. thirty-six patients were divided into three-grade scales by the content of serum bilirubin in serum.Both ADC values and laboratory examination data were measured in live for Ten control subjects and thirty-six patients with calculous obstructive jaundice, respectively.The statistical correlation tests were used to determine the strength of the relationship between ADC values and laboratory examination data in live. Results ADC values of live for Ten control subjects and thirty-six patients with calculous obstructive jaundice were measured by same gradient factor . first-grade jaundice patients had significantly higher than second-grade jaundice patients(P<0.05). The difference was more prominent between first-grade jaundice patients and third-grade jaundice patients(P<0.01). second-grade jaundice patients had significantly higher than third-grade jaundice patients(P<0.05). There were no significant differences between first-grade jaundice patients and control subjects (P>0.05); second-grade and third-grade jaundice patients had significantly lower than control subjects (P<0.05). There were statistically significant correlations between TBIL, DBIL, ALP, GGT and ADCs (P<0.01). Conclusion liver function in calculous obstructive jaundice patients may be analyzed by DWI. Key words Liver function;Obstructive jaundice;Magnetic resonance imaging;Diffusion-weighted imaging;Loboratory examination;