革兰阴性MDR菌株qacE△1-sul基因及其耐药性研究

Alternative Title: Detection of the genes qacE△1-sul in MDR strains of Gram-negative bacteria and disinfectant resistant

Keyword: 多重耐药 革兰阴性杆菌 qacE△1-sul基因 耐药酶 耐消毒剂

Abstract: 目的 了解多重耐药革兰阴性杆菌耐药现状和耐消毒剂磺胺复合物基因qacE△1-sul的携带率及其阳性菌株临床分布状况,为多重耐药革兰阴性杆菌医院感染预防控制提供依据。 方法 采用聚合酶链反应(PCR)检测多重耐药革兰阴性杆菌qacE△1-sul基因,分析实验菌株抗菌药物耐药性和耐药酶产生情况,研究qacE△1-sul基因阳性菌株的临床分布特征。 结果 252株实验菌对常用抗菌药物耐药率多在50%以上,尤其是β-内酰胺类药物耐药率高,耐药谱广,耐药酶产量高;实验菌株对β-内酰胺类/β-内酰胺酶抑制剂复合药、氨基糖苷类、喹诺酮类、磺胺类及其它抗菌药物同时呈现不同程度耐药。qacE△1-sul基因阳性197株,总阳性率为78.71%;qacE△1-sul基因阳性菌株临床分布以外科重症监护病房(SICU)最多(55株,30.22%) ,其次为普外科(38株,20.88%);痰标本分离菌株qacE△1-sul基因检出率最高(52.20%)。 结论 临床感染标本分离多重耐药革兰阴性杆菌抗菌药物耐药形势严峻,耐季铵盐消毒剂-磺胺复合物基因qacE△1-sul携带率高,且大多分布在重症监护病房及普外科,应作为防范重点。应加强消毒剂规范合理使用,防止携带耐消毒剂基因多重耐药细菌感染的局部流行和爆发。

Other Abstract: OBJECTIVE To investigate the antiseptic resistance and Sulphonamide Compounds gene qacE△1-sul in multidrug resistance of Gram negative bacteria caused nosocomial infection, which aim to provides the basis to control nosocomial infection better. METHODS Multidrug resistant Gram negative bacteria were isolated from clinical. The gene qacE△1-sul of these bacteria were analyzed by polymerase chain reaction (PCR). To investigate distribution of the gene qacE△1-sul positive of bacteria and their resistant profile to antibiotics. RESULTS There are high drug-resistant rate in 252 strains of gram-negative bacteria, the most are more than 50%. In particular β-lactam drugs,the rates of few kinds of bacteria resistance to antibiotic is in the 20-30%, the rates of Enterobacteriaceae resistance to catbapenems is zero. There are the broad of spectrum resistance-drug simultaneously, the bacteria resist vary kinds of β-lactam drugs/β-lactamase inhibitors, aminoglycosides,quinolones, tetracyclines, sulfonamides,and other types of antibiotic ,etc. The positive rate of the gene qacE△1-sul was 78.17% in the 252 strains of bacteria tested. The positive qacE△1-sul1 gene of multidrug resistant gram negative bacteria were distributed clinically, it is the most ones (55 strains , 30.22 %)in ICU , and in surgery unit as the next (38 strains ,20.88%). The highest appearing rate was from the sputum ,up to 52.20%. CONCLUSIONS There are high positive rate of the gene qacE△1-sul1 in multidrug resistant Gram negative bacteria of nosocomial infection, especial in SICU and in surgery unit. It is possible reason to cause the resistance of common disinfectants and the explosive or the spread of nosocomial infection. The situation ought to be attended.