高原环境下兔眼球钝挫伤后视网膜NGF、Nogo表达的调控研究

Alternative Title: The study of regulation on expression of NGF and Nogo in rabbit retina after ocular blunt trauma in high altitude enviroment

Keyword: 高原 眼球钝挫伤 视网膜 氧疗 NGF Nogo 免疫组化

Abstract: 目的 探讨对高原环境下兔眼球钝挫伤后视网膜中神经生长因子(nerve growth factor,NGF)和勿动蛋白(Nogo protein,Nogo)表达水平的调控,寻找其变化规律及机体血氧水平变化与其表达的相关性。 方法 于海拔3784m高原环境下用重击法建造兔眼球钝挫伤模型24只48眼,随机分为实验组和对照组,每组12只24眼,实验组造模后给予吸氧治疗(氧箱氧浓度35%,氧流量3.5L/min,10h/d),于伤后1、3、7、14d在安静状态下测血氧饱和度后分别取材,免疫组化检测视网膜中NGF和Nogo,测定目标视网膜平均灰度值,单因素方差分析及t检验比较两组视网膜NGF和Nogo表达水平的不同变化。结果 高原低氧环境下给予氧疗后实验组各时相点血氧饱和度较对照组明显提高(P<0.01);实验组视网膜NGF表达与对照组相比,1d时无显著差异(P>0.05),余各时间点的表达较同期对照组表达水平高(P<0.01),且两组内均表现为1d和14d时NGF的表达无显著差异(P>0.05);实验组视网膜Nogo表达与对照组相比,在各时间点的表达均较同期对照组表达水平低(P<0.01), 两组内均表现为1d和14d时Nogo的表达无显著差异(P>0.05)。 结论 高原环境下通过氧疗可调控兔眼球钝挫伤后视网膜中枢神经再生促进性因子NGF和抑制性因子Nogo的表达水平,其表达变化有规律可循:机体血氧水平变化与视网膜NGF的表达呈正相关;而与Nogo表达呈负相关。

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the expression of NGF(nerve growth factor, NGF) and Nogo (Nogo protein, Nogo) on the plateau of rabbit retina after ocular blunt trauma in high aititude environment, to find their changing patterns and its expression in relevance with blood oxygen levels in the body. Methods 24 rabbits(48eyes) ocular blunt trauma were caused by heavy blow in 3765m high aititude enviroment,then were randomly divided into two groups : experimental group and control group(each group of 12 rabbits, 24eyes). Control group was given oxygen therapy (oxygen flow rate 3.5L/min, the oxygen concentration of tank is 35%, 10h / d), the injury retinas were drawn in 1,3,7,14 d to detect the expression of NGF and Nogo with immunohistochemical stain after measuring blood oxygen saturation in a quiet state. Determination of retinal target mean gray value. single-factor analysis of variance and t test were compared the different levels of retinal expression of NGF and Nogo. Results In experimental group, at each time point of oxygen saturation compared with the control group was significantly increased for oxygen therapy in altitude hypoxia environment (P<0.01).To be compared with control group, the expression of NGF of retinas in experimental group was not remarkable difference when 1d (P>0.05); there was a higher level of the experimental group compared with control group in the other time points (P <0.01), and both groups showed the expression of NGF had no significant difference when 1d and 14d (P> 0.05); To be compared with the control group , the expression of Nogo of retinas in experimental group is lower at each time points (P<0.01), both groups showed the expression of Nogo had no significant difference when 1d and 14d (P> 0.05). Conclusion In high altitude environment, the expression of contusion factor NGF and inhibitory factor Nogo in rabbit retina central nervous system can be regulated by oxygen therapy . Also, there is a pattern in its expression : the changes of blood oxygen levels in the body was positively correlated with retinal expression of NGF; while a negative correlation with the expression of Nogo.