高盐环境下幽门螺杆菌感染胃粘膜上皮细胞对c-Myc表达的影响

Alternative Title: The effect of Helicobacter pylori infection under high salt for c-Myc expression in gastric epithelial cells

Keyword: 高盐 幽门螺杆菌 胃粘膜上皮细胞 c-Myc

Abstract: 目的:研究高盐环境下幽门螺杆菌感染胃粘膜上皮细胞对c-Myc表达的影响。 方法:首先培养CagA与VacA阳性的幽门螺杆菌菌株,待细菌生长良好后,再向培养基中加入三种不同浓度的盐,然后将细菌传代于加盐后的培养基培养48小时,刮取细菌测定不同盐浓度下其OD值,与已在六孔板中培养的正常胃粘膜上皮细胞按照细胞与幽门螺杆菌比例为1:300共培养8小时,最后提取细胞的总RNA和总蛋白分别做RT-PCR和Western blot检测c-Myc的mRNA与蛋白表达水平。结果:在无任何因素的影响下,正常胃粘膜上皮细胞中c-Myc呈低表达状态,但在幽门螺杆菌感染正常胃粘膜上皮细胞后,c-Myc的表达量出现上调,最后在不同的盐浓度下幽门螺杆菌感染胃粘膜正常细胞后,出现随着盐浓度的升高,c-Myc的表达量逐渐出现阶梯状上调的趋势。(P<0.05)。结论:1.幽门螺杆菌感染正常胃粘膜上皮细胞后会导致c-Myc表达的上调。2.高盐环境下幽门螺杆菌感染正常胃粘膜上皮细胞后会明显上调c-Myc的表达。

Other Abstract: To explore the effect of Helicobacter pylori infection under the high salt condition on c-Myc expression in gastric epithelial cells.Methods H.pylori (both CagA and VacA positive) was cultured on the medium with containing different salt concentration, and microaerophilic at 37℃.After 48 hour later,was harvested in PBS, and added to gastric mucosa epithelial cells at the Multiplicity of infection (MOI) 300:1.Total RNA was extracted after 8 hours.and total protein was extracted,c-Myc level was measured with RT-PCR and Western blot.ResultThe basal level of c-Myc expression is low in naive gastric epithelial cells, Infection of gastric epithelial cells H.pylori.leads to increased expression of c-Myc,whose levels were further increased in the presence salt stress. (P<0.05). Conclusion H.pylori coμld increase level of c-Myc in gastric mucosa epithelial cells,and salt exposure further c-Myc expression. The result indicated that H.pylori and salt may play a synergistic effect during gastric carcinogenesis.