甘肃省儿童医院重症监护病房病原菌分布及耐药分析

Alternative Title: Distribution and antibacterial resistance of pathogens in Intensive Care Unit of the Children’s Hospital of Gansu Province

Keyword: PICU 病原菌 耐药性

Abstract: 目的 了解儿童重症监护病房(PICU)病原菌分布及耐药状况,为临床经验性抗菌治疗提供参考依据。 方法 采集2011年5月至2012年4月入住甘肃省儿童医院PICU患儿的各类标本共1449份,送细菌培养,进行细菌鉴定和药敏测定,并对结果进行统计学分析。 结果 纳入研究的病原菌207株。包括革兰氏阴性菌126株,主要为大肠埃希菌、肺炎克雷伯菌和鲍曼不动杆菌;革兰氏阳性菌61株,主要为金黄色葡萄球菌、屎肠球菌、表皮葡萄球菌和肺炎链球菌;真菌20株,主要为白假丝酵母菌。大肠埃希菌、肺炎克雷伯菌、鲍曼不动杆菌对头孢噻肟、头孢曲松和头孢他啶的耐药率超过60%,对头孢哌酮舒巴坦的耐药率低于35.3%;葡萄球菌对青霉素的耐药率100%,对红霉素的耐药率超过72.2%,对庆大霉素的耐药率超过22.2%,未发现对万古霉素和利奈唑胺耐药的菌株;白假丝酵母菌对酮康唑的耐药率为0.4%。 结论 甘肃省儿童医院PICU病原菌主要为革兰氏阴性菌,包括大肠埃希菌、肺炎克雷伯菌和鲍曼不动杆菌;革兰氏阳性菌主要为金黄色葡萄球菌、屎肠球菌、表皮葡萄球菌和肺炎链球菌;真菌主要为白假丝酵母菌。细菌耐药呈多重耐药,监测感染性疾病病原菌分布及耐药状况对抗生素的合理选用有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the condition of bacterial distribution and drug resistance of pathogens in Pediatric Intensive Care Unit,then instruct clinical application of antibiotics reasonably. Methods Selected 1449 samples of hospitalized children in Pediatric Intensive Care Unit of the Children’s Hospital of Gansu Province from May 2011 to April 2012,actualized bacterial culture,then test of drug sensitivity ,and the results were statistically analyzed. Results A total of 207 strains were included in the study.126 strains of the pathogens were Gram-negative bacilli,which were mainly Escherichia coli,Klebsiella pneumonia and Acinetobacter baumannii. Gram-postive cocci contained 61 strains,which were mainly Staphylococcus aureus, Excrement enterococcus, Epidermis staphylococcus and Streptococcus pneumonia. Fungi were 20 strains,and the most common was Candida albicans.The cefotaxime,ceftriaxone and ceftazidime resistant rates of Escherichia coli,Klebsiella pneumonia and Acinetobacter baumannii were more than 60%,the cefoperazone and sulbactam resistant rate of Escherichia coli,Klebsiella pneumonia and Acinetobacter baumannii were less than 35.3%.The penicillin resistant rate of Staphylococcus was 100%.The erythromycin resistant rate of Staphylococcus was more than 72.2%.The gentamicin resistant rate of Gram-postive cocci was more than 22.2%.No vancomycin and linezolid resistant Gram-postive cocci strains were isolated.The ketoconazole resistant rate of Candida albicans was 0.4%. Conclusion Gram-negative bacilli,which include Escherichia coli, Klebsiella pneumonia and Acinetobacter baumannii,are dominant pathogens in Pediatric Intensive Care Unit of the Children’s Hospital of Gansu Province. Gram-postive cocci contains Staphylococcus aureus,Excrement enterococcus,Epidermis staphylococcus and Streptococcus pneumonia. The most common fungus is Candida albicans .The multi-drug resistance of pathogens are serious.It is important to carry out surveillance of bacterial resistance for appropriately using antibiotics.