甘肃省CKD患者流行病学调查

Alternative Title: Epidemiological investigation of patients with chronic kidney disease In Gansu

Keyword: 慢性肾脏疾病 患病率 独立危险因素

Abstract: 研究目的:全球慢性肾脏病发病率呈明显上升局势,在我国,大多数省区完成了CKD流行病学调查,但是,截至目前为止,尚未有甘肃省CKD流行病学报道,本研究旨在了解甘肃省CKD流行病学状况,探讨CKD的相关危险因素。研究方法:选择甘肃省东、中、西地区的三个代表市天水、兰州和武威三市43501人进行问卷调查,完整体格检查和实验室检查,按照CKD诊断标准确定甘肃省CKD的患病状况,采用Logistic回归方法对CKD相关危险因素进行分析。研究结果:甘肃省普通人群CKD总的患病率为10.7%,和全国水平接近,其中,农村比城市患病率高、年龄、高血压、糖尿病、高尿酸血症、缺乏体育锻炼、低收入水平和低文化水平为CKD的独立危险因素,是CKD患病的高风险人群。结论:本研究获得了甘肃详实的CKD流行病学资料,包括CKD的发病率, CKD的高危人群,为制定符合我省CKD患者的防治定公共卫生政策和有效的防控措施提供了部分理论依据。

Other Abstractobjective:Chronic Kidney Disease(CKD)show a increasing state,up to now,epidemiological investigation of patients with CKD had been reported in most provances in china.But not in Gansu province,we had aimed the study of the epidemiological in patients wth CKD in Gansu province.Methods:A totle of 43501 residents aged over 18 years old in Lanzhou,Tianshui and Wuwei districts were received a questionnaire,physical examination and laboratory examination, According to CKD diagnostic criteria for all subjects,multiple factors logistic regression analysis was used for analysis the relationship between CKD and some factors(sex,age,hypertension,dabetes mellitus,hyperuricemia, Lack of physical exercise,low income and low cultural level).Results:The point prevalence rate of CKD was 10.7,simillar to orther area in china,the prevalence rate in In rural areas was higher than in City district.With multiple factors logistic regression analysis,age,hypertension,diabetes mellitus,hyperuricemia,Lack of physical exercise,low income and low cultural level were Independent risk factors in patients with CKD,Bad way of life, infection,nephrotoxicity of drugs and allergy correlated with CKD.Conclusions:The point prevalence rate of CKD was 10.7 simillar to orther area in china, the prevalence rate in In rural areas was higher than in City district.age,hypertension, diabetes mellitus,hyperuricemia, lack of physical exercise,low income,and The low cultural level were Independent risk factors in patients with CKD,This research provides a part theoretical basis for preventing and treating CKD and development of public health policy.