甘肃陇西产蒙古黄芪对代谢综合征患者外周血管保护作用及其机制的研究

Alternative Title: Effects of Mongolia Astragalus originating in Longxi of Gansu on cardiac and nephritic function in hypertensive patients with metabolic syndrome

Keyword: 蒙古属黄芪 高血压病 代谢综合征 心脏功能 肾脏功能

Abstract   目的 探讨甘肃陇西产蒙古属黄芪对含高血压的代谢综合征(MetS)患者心肾功能的保护作用。    方法 本研究设计为前瞻性、开放性的平行随机对照,计划随访时间为1年,根据样本量计算公式计算可得,应纳入210例MetS患者,研究对象来源于兰州大学第二医院心血管内科、内分泌代谢科、糖尿病1科、糖尿病2科的门诊与住院部的高血压病患者,及周边社区的高血压病患者。选择符合修订后的美国国家胆固醇教育计划成人治疗小组Ⅲ(NECP/ATPIII)诊断标准的148例18岁以上的高血压病的MetS患者,将入选患者随机分配至对照组、黄芪1组和黄芪2组,治疗6个月后,比较其中共86例患者治疗前后心肾功能相关的各项指标的变化。本文主要分析治疗半年后的中期结果。本研究使用超声心动仪,通过M型超声心动图测定、二维超声心动图测定及多普勒超声心动图测定等方法评价心脏解剖结构、心脏舒张功能及收缩功能;采用放射免疫分析法分别评价尿微量白蛋白(MAU)及血管紧张素II(Ang II),并计算出估测肾小球滤过率(eGFR);时应用Western-blot法测定治疗前后患者外周血淋巴细胞血管紧张素转换酶及血管紧张素转换酶2(ACE/ACE2)蛋白表达水平的变化;运用SPSS17.0统计软件对数据进行统计学分析。   结论 中期分析结果表明,黄芪联合基础内科治疗6月与单纯基础内科治疗相比,其对MetS患者心脏解剖结构、左室收缩功能及左室舒张功能无显著的保护作用;黄芪联合基础内科治疗6月与单纯基础内科治疗相比,对MetS患者肾脏功能的早期变化有一定的保护作用,且高剂量黄芪对MetS患者肾脏功能的早期变化的保护作用优于低剂量组。但以上结果为中期结果,故各项指标的统计学结果仅供参考。

Other Abstract   Objective To investigate the effect of Mongolia Astragalus originating in Longxi of Gansu on protection of cardiac and nephritic function in hypertensive patients with metabolic syndrome (MetS).    Methods This study was designed as a prospective, open, parallel randomized controlled trial, and planned to enroll two hundred and ten hypertensive patients with MetS and follow up for one year. The objects came from Outpatient and Inpatient in Department of Cardiology, Department of Endocrinology, Number One Department of Diabetes and Number Two Department of Diabetes in Lanzhou University Second Hospital and surrounding communities. One hundred and forty-eight hypertensive patients with MetS were selected over the age of 18 years who consistent with the modified United States National Cholesterol Education Program Adult Treatment Panel III (NECP/ATPIII) diagnosis criteria. Then the patients were randomly assigned to control group, Astragalus group 1 and Astragalus group 2. After six months, the changes of related indicators of cardiac and nephritic function were compared between pre-treatment and post-treatments. Cardiovascular High-resolution Ultrasonography was used in this study. The anatomy structure of the cardiac, cardiac diastolic function, and the cardiac systolic function were evaluated by M-mode echocardiography, two-dimensional echocardiography and Doppler echocardiographic determination. The levels of microalbuminuria (MAU) and angiotensin II (Ang II) were evaluated by radioimmunoassay, and angiotensin converting anzyme/ angiotensin converting anzyme 2 (ACE/ACE2) the levels of protein expression in human peripheral blood lymphocyte were examined by Weston Blot. In addition, we calculated Estimated Glomerular Filtration Rate (eGFR) were calculated by the modified MDRD fumular. The changes of these indexes were observed, SPSS 17.0 software was used to statistical analysis the data.   Conclusions Interim analysis results show that, Astragalus combined with basic treatment for six months, compared with simple basic treatment on patients with MetS, the cardiac structure, left ventricular systolic function and left ventricular diastolic function has no significantly protective effect. While had significantly protective effect on nephritic function in patients with early nephtitic changes in MetS, and high dose of Astragalus had significantly protective effect than the low dose group. However, all the results above were the interim resul...