甘草酸二铵对脓毒症大鼠心功能保护作用的研究

Alternative Title: Protective Effects of Diammonium Glycyrrhizinate on Cardiac Function of Sepsis in Rats

Keyword: 脓毒症 心功能 甘草酸二铵 盲肠结扎穿孔

Abstract: 目的 观察不同剂量甘草酸二铵对脓毒症大鼠心功能的保护作用。 方法 采用盲肠结扎穿孔(CLP)法制作大鼠脓毒症模型,随机分为CLP24h、48h及72h三个亚组,并设立正常对照(N)组和假手术(S)组,于不同剂量甘草酸二铵(DG)干预性治疗前后,通过超声心动技术检测各实验组大鼠心功能相关指标:左室舒张末期内径与左室收缩末期内径(LVIDd、LVIDs)、射血分数(EF)、左室短轴缩短率(FS)、心率(HR)、心输出量(CO)的变化。结果 脓毒症(CLP)组大鼠心功能指标,相对于正常对照组和假手术组,差异具有统计学意义(P<0.05);DG小剂量组与脓毒症(CLP)组比较:大鼠的左室舒张末期内径与左室收缩末齐内径减小,差异具有统计学意义(P<0.05);而射血分数、左室短轴缩短率、心率、心输出量两组比较无明显变化。DG中剂量组及大剂量组与脓毒症(CLP)组比较,各项指标比较差异均具有统计学意义(P<0.05)。结论 一定剂量甘草酸二铵可减轻脓毒症大鼠心肌损伤,对脓毒症大鼠心功能具有保护作用。关键词:脓毒症,心功能,甘草酸二铵,盲肠结扎穿孔

Other Abstract: Objective Observe different dose diammonium glycyrrhizinate to sepsis rats cardiac function of protection. Methods Wistar rats were subjected to an operation of cercal ligation puncture. They were randomly divided into 24 hour,48 hour and 72 hour groups, and a normal group, a sham group, with 5 rats in each group. In a different dose diammonium glycyrrhizinate (DG) intervening before and after treatment, through the ultrasonic cardiogram to record the cardiac function testing index of sepsis rats: left ventricular end-diastolic diameter and inner diameter at the end of the contract (LVIDd, LVIDs), ejection fraction (EF), left ventricular short shaft shortened (FS), heart rate (HR), cardiac output (CO). Results sepsis rats, cardiac index relative to the normal control group and sham group, a statistically significant difference (P < 0.05); DG small dose group of group compared with CLP: the rat left ventricular end-diastolic diameter and shrinkage inner diameter at the end of the reduced, a statistically significant difference (P < 0.05); Conclusion It was concluded that regular doses diammonium glycyrrhizinate can reduce the myocardial injury of the rats with sepsis protective the cardiac function.