甘草等中药提取物对中波紫外线诱导的小鼠皮肤损伤保护作用的初筛实验研究

Alternative Title: Investigation of protectant effect of Glycyrrhiza extract on medium wave ultraviolet ray (UVB) radiated BALB/c mice skin

Keyword: 甘草 红景天 黄芪 中波紫外线 BALB/c小鼠 HSP27 HSP70 IL-10

Abstract: 目的 研究甘草、红景天、黄芪提取物对中波紫外线(UVB)辐射BALB/c小鼠皮肤的保护作用;研究三种中药提取物对UVB辐射小鼠皮肤组织中HSP27、HSP70、IL-10表达水平的影响。探讨三种中药对UVB辐射小鼠皮肤的保护作用及可能的作用机理,为天然防晒剂的开发和实际应用提供初步理论依据和实验参考数据。 方法 甘草、红景天、黄芪提取物用蒸馏水配制为5%与10%溶液,54只B ALB/c小鼠被随机分为9组,背部剃毛,于剃毛部位皮肤涂用上述相应药物,20min后给予500mJ/㎝2UVB辐射,1次/日,连续1个月,颈椎脱臼处死动物;肉眼观察各组小鼠背部皮肤一般形态,HE染色法观察各组小鼠背部皮肤组织形态;RT-PCR法检测不同处理条件下小鼠背部皮肤组织中HSP27及HSP70mRNA表达水平;ELISA法检测不同处理条件下小鼠背部皮肤组织中IL-10水平。 结果UVB辐射后小鼠背部表皮出现红斑、颜色加深、增厚、脱屑,表皮层增厚、真皮层炎性细胞浸润;5%、10%甘草溶液处理后仅稍许皮肤增厚,无脱屑、颜色加深,组织形态较接近正常组织;5%、10%红景天与5%、10%黄芪溶液处理后有轻度皮肤增厚、出现脱屑、颜色加深,组织形态较对照组有部分改善;经内参校正后,RT-PCR法示UVB慢性辐射后小鼠皮肤中HSP27、HSP70表达水平较对照组增高,不同剂量甘草、红景天、黄芪处理后可上调HSP27、HSP70表达水平(P<0.05),表达水平无剂量依赖关系(P﹥0.05);UVB慢性辐射后小鼠皮肤中IL-10表达水平较对照组增高,不同剂量甘草、红景天、黄芪处理后可上调IL-10表达水平(P<0.05),表达水平无剂量依赖关系(P﹥0.05)。 结论 甘草、红景天、黄芪提取物水溶液局部外用对UVB诱导BALB/c小鼠皮肤光老化现象有保护作用,其中以甘草提取物水溶液效果较为显著;其保护作用可能部分与诱导HSP27、HSP70及IL-10表达有关。

Other Abstract: Objective:To investigate the protective effect of extractive of Glycyrrhiza,Rhodiola rosea L,AM in BALB/c mice skin irradiated by ultraviolet B (UVB).To study the influence of topical application of extractive of this tradition Chinese medicine on HSP27,HSP70 and IL-10 expression levels in the skin of BALB/c mice irradiated by ultraviolet B (UVB).To explore anti-UVB protective effects of extractive of this tradition Chinese medicine in BALB/c mice skin and the possible protective mechanism.To provide theoretical basis and experimental reference data for the natural sunscreen development and practical application. Methods:54 BALB/c mice were randomly divided into nine groups with back hair shaving,shaving area of the skin were topical used 5% or 10% water solution of Glycyrrhiza,Rhodiola rosea L,AM, respectively.500mJ/cm2 ultraviolet B (UVB) was irradiated after 20min. Manipulated in this way for consecutive 30d.The skin samples were obtained after one month. Visual observation the general change of back skin.Histology of skin samples was studied by HE staining.HSP27 and HSP70mRNA expression level was measured by RT-PCR.IL-10 level was measured by ELISA. Results:After UVB irradiated, erythema,pigmentation,thickened, scaling were seen on back skin of mice by visual observation. Thickening of the epidermis and inflammatory cell infiltration in the dermis were observed by HE staining.Different doses is only a slight thickening of the skin after treatment by Glycyrrhiza,no scaling,pigmentation, morphology closer to normal tissue; different doses of slight thickening of the skin after treatment,there scaling, pigmentation,morphology some improvement by Rhodiola rosea L and AM;HSP27 and HSP70mRNA expression levels in the skin of irradiated BALB/c mice was statistically increased compared with the control group(P<0.05), The pretreatment of Glycyrrhiza,Rhodiola rosea L,AM could raise regulate HSP27 and HSP70mRNA expression levels induced by UVB irradiation but there was no definite dose-dependentce compared with the control group(P﹥0.05),IL-10expression in the skin of irradiated BALB/c mice was statistically increased(P<0.05), The pretreatment of Glycyrrhiza,Rhodiola rosea L,AM could raise regulate IL-10expression levels induced by UVB irradiation but there was no definite dose-dependence(P﹥0.05). Conclusion:Skin photoaging phenomenon was effectively improved by topical application of Glycyrrhiza,Rhodiola rosea L,AM extract solution,when the effect of top...