复合型羊松质骨修复兔桡骨缺损的试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Study on the Repair of Radial Defects in Rabbits Treated with cCCB

Keyword: 异种脱蛋白松质骨 纤维蛋白 骨形态发生蛋白 组织工程 骨缺损 修复

Abstract: 目的:探讨异种脱蛋白松质骨/纤维蛋白/骨形态发生蛋白(BMP)复合材料修复节段性骨缺损的效果。 材料和方法:于45只青紫蓝兔两侧桡骨干处造成1.5cm缺损,采用三种方法进行处理: A组,植入异种脱蛋白松质骨、纤维蛋白、BMp的复合物;B组,植入异种脱蛋白松质骨;C组,空白对照。术后2、4、8、12、16周进行放射学和组织学检查。 结果:A组骨缺损区在成骨活跃程度、骨再生量和再生髓腔结构等方面均显著优于B组,使骨缺损得到了较彻底的修复。B、C两组均不能产生骨性愈合。 结论: 1、BMP/纤维蛋白/羊脱蛋白松质骨复合物在小鼠的肌袋试验中显示成骨活性良好,未见明显的免疫排斥反应。 2、建立兔桡骨骨缺损实验动物模型方法简单,价格低廉,容易重复,此模型完全能满足修复大段骨缺损实验的需要。 3、纤维蛋白作为BMP的可溶性载体,可以增强BMP与羊松质骨的吸附性,延缓其释放,保证局部有效浓度,三者结合具备了骨传导与骨诱导双重作用,明显改善大段骨缺损的骨形成和骨修复,成骨效应明显优于单纯载体应用。 4、本实验证实了异种骨复合BMP、纤维蛋白使用的可行性,并为下一步的临床应用提供了理论基础。

Other Abstract: Purpose: To discuss the effect of repairing segmental bone defect with the composite of heterogenic deproteinised cancellous bone,bone morphogenetic protein(BMP)and fibrinin. Methods: Bone defects were created in 45 New Zealand rabbits on the bilateral Radius and were treated with three kinds of implantations: A, Composites of heterogenic deproteinised cancellous bone ,BMP and fibrin;B, heterogenic deproteinised cancellous bone; C,nothings control. The defects were observed through entgenograph and optical microscope observing, at 2,4,8,12,16 weeks. Results: The defects treat with A implantation regenerated much more new bone and bridged earlier than the defects treated with B implantation and were repaired satisfyingly 16 weeks after operation.The defects with B and C implantation couldn't get osseous tissue healing. Conclusion: 1.The composite of caprine deproteinised cancellous bone and fibrinin loaded with bone morphogenetic protein(BMP) displayed fine bone formation activity ,did not show conspicuous immunological rejection in muscle bag experiment of mouse. 2.It was easy、cheap and deduplicative to erect experimental animal model of rabbit radial defect,which could be used in the experiment of repairing segmental bone defect. 3.As a carrier of BMP,fibrin could enhance adsorbability of BMP in caprine cancellous bone,delayed its release,ensured local effective concentration;the composite had osteoconduction and osteoindution, obviously improved bone formation and reconstruction of segmental bone defect,and bone formation of the composite was also better than the simple carrier. 4.The experiment confirmed feasibility of heterogenic cancellous bone combined with BMP and fibrinin,offered to foundational knowledge of the theory of following clinical usage.