肺动脉高压的诊断与治疗进展

Alternative Title: Development about the diagnosis and therapy of pulmonary hypertention

Keyword: 肺动脉高压 先天性心脏病 肺循环血管阻力 肺血管扩张剂

Abstract: 肺动脉高压过去被认为是一种罕见病并且只能在专门的医学中心得到诊断和治疗。随着超声心动图的广泛应用,在早产儿、慢性肺疾病的患者、结缔组织病患者、术前和术后的心脏病患者中肺动脉高压的发病率较前增高。现在我们对肺动脉高压的病理进展有了更深入的认识并可以用一系列的肺血管扩张药物来延缓病情进展。本文主要讨论肺动脉高压和肺动脉高压相类似的情况。肺动脉高压及肺血管疾病的生理机制已经得到阐述。本文将讨论肺动脉高压的组织病理学过程及各种诊断工具和治疗的进展。

Other Abstract: Pulmonary hypertension was once thought to be a rare condition and only managed in specialized centers. Now however, with the advent of echocardiography, it is found in many hospitals, in the people with chronic lung disease, in connective tissue disease and in cardiology preoperatively and postoperatively. We have a better understanding of the pathological process and have a range of medication which is starting to be able to palliate this previously fatal condition. This review describes the areas that are known in this condition and those that are less familiar. The basic physiology behind pulmonary hypertension and pulmonary vascular disease is explained. The histopathology process and the various diagnostic tools are described and are followed by the current and future therapy at our disposal.