肺癌患者血清VEGF-D、VEGFR-2水平及 临床意义

Alternative Title: Levels and Clinical Significance of VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 of the Serum in Lung Cancer

Keyword: VEGF-D VEGFR-2 肺癌 ELISA法

Abstract: 研究目的:检测肺癌患者血清中血管内皮生长因子D(VEGF-D)、血管内皮生长因子受体2(VEGFR-2)的表达;探讨VEGF-D与VEGFR-2的表达与肺癌临床病理特征的关系及其临床意义。 研究方法:采用ELISA法检测VEGF-D与VEGFR-2在52例肺癌组和36例健康对照组血清的表达情况。 研究结果: 1.肺癌组和正常对照组比较,小细胞肺癌组,非小细胞肺癌组,健康对照组血清VEGF-D、VEGFR-2水平由秩和检验得出P<0.05,三组差异有统计学意义。 2.肺癌组按照肿瘤分化程度分组后比较,三组患者血清中VEGF-D及VEGFR-2进行秩和检验,P<0.05,高分化组、中分化组及低分化组VEGF-D、VEGFR-2浓度差异有统计学意义。 3.肺癌组按照临床分期分组后比较,P<0.05,两组血清中VEGF-D及VEGFR-2浓度差异有统计学意义。 4.肺癌组按照TNM分期分组后比较,P<0.05,按照TNM分期分组后患者血清VEGF-D及VEGFR-2浓度差异有统计学意义。 5.肺癌组按照胸膜侵犯分组后比较,P<0.05,两组血清中VEGF-D及VEGFR-2浓度差异有统计学意义。 6.肺癌组血清VEGF-D与VEGFR-2表达水平呈正相关(r=0.866 P<0.01)。 研究结论:肺癌患者血清中VEGF-D及VEGFR-2表达水平高于健康对照组,检测血清VEGF-D及VEGFR-2表达水平对研究肺癌的早期诊断、临床分期、预后判断有一定的参考价值。

Other Abstract: Objective:To detect the serum vascular endothelial growth factor D (VEGF-D),vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 2 (VEGFR-2) levels of lung cancer patients;explore the relationship between VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 expression in lung cancer clinical and pathological features and its clinical significance. Methods:VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 expression of serum in 52 cases of lung cancer and 36 cases of the healthy control group is detected by ELISA. Results: 1.Comparison of lung cancer and control groups, the VEGF-D,VEGFR-2 levels of small cell lung cancer,non-small cell lung cancer patients and healthy controls derives by the rank-sum test P<0.05,the difference is statistically significant. 2.Comparison group of lung cancer patients in accordance with the degree of tumor differentiation,three groups of serum VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 compares by rank sum test, P<0.05, VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 concentration of well differentiated ,moderately differentiated and poorly differentiated are statistically significant. 3.In accordance with the clinical staging of lung cancer group is compared,P<0.05, difference in serum VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 of two groups are statistically significant. 4.According to the TNM stage lung cancer group is compared in two groups of patients with serum VEGF-D and VEGFR-2,P<0.05,according to the TNM stage grouping serum VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 difference is statistically significant. 5.According to with or without infringement of the pleura, P<0.05,two groups of VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 difference is statistically significant. 6.VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 expression levels in the lung cancer group are positively correlated (r=0.866 P<0.01). Conclusions:VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 expression levels in the serum of patients with lung cancer are higher than in healthy control group, so the detection of serum VEGF-D and VEGFR-2 expression level on research of lung cancer early diagnosis,clinical staging,prognosis,there is a certain reference value.