非洛地平联合降压对男性高血压病患者的疗效、性功能及氧化应激的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Filodipine base combination regimen on the erectile function and serum markers of oxidative stress in men with hypertension

Keyword: 高血压 性功能 氧化应激 联合降压 非洛地平

Abstract: 目的:调查对比高血压患者与健康人群的性功能、性激素和氧化应激指标的不同;对比非洛地平联合厄贝沙坦和非洛地平联合美托洛尔两种不同降压方案的疗效;观察两种不同方案对男性高血压病患者性功能、性激素和氧化应激指标的影响,探讨两种不同降压方案引起高血压病患者性功能改变与性激素和氧化应激之间的关系。方法:从就诊于兰州大学第二医院高血压门诊的患者中筛选受试者,同时入选健康志愿者,符合入选标准的高血压者被随机分为两组:F+I组和F+M组。F+I组服用非洛地平5 mg联合厄贝沙坦150 mg,每日一次;F+M组服用非洛地平5 mg联合琥珀酸美托洛尔47.5 mg,每日一次,治疗4 周后如血压仍未达标,则非洛地平缓释片加量至10mg;入选者每4周复诊监测患者血压变化;分别在接受治疗前、治疗24周、治疗48周后,使用国际男性性功能指数(IIEF)评价受试者的性功能,同时采取空腹静脉血,用放射性免疫法测定血清睾酮(T)和性激素结合蛋白(SHBG)、硫代巴比妥酸法测定丙二醛(MDA)、ELISA 法测定8-羟基脱氧鸟苷(8-OHdG)和4-羟基壬烯酸(HNE)。结果:共有226人签订知情同意,其中健康志愿者86人,高血压患者140人,共失访 17人,退出研究7人,最终79名健康志愿者和123名高血压病患者完成试验,入选F+I组64人,入选F+M组59人。

Other Abstract: Objective: To compare the difference between hypertension patients and healthy people's sexual function, sex hormones and indicators of oxidative stress.To compare the efficacies of two different combined antihypertensive regimen: one is Felodipine plus Irbesartan, and the other is Felodipine plus Metoprolols. To observe the impact of these two different combined antihypertensive regimen on sexual function, sex hormones and oxidative stress of male hypertensive patients. To explore the relationship between the changes of sexual function caused by the two different regimen and sex hormones or oxidative stress. Methods: The subjects were chosen from the patients at the out-patient department of hypertension, The Second Hospital of Lanzhou University, while volunteers were selected. The subjects who met the inclusion criteria were randomly divided into two groups: F+I group and F+M group. F+I group was given felodipine(5mg/d) combined with irbesartan (150 mg/d), and F+M group received felodipine(5mg/d)combined with metoprolol succinate (47.5mg/d). Dosage of felodipine were doubled after 4 weeks if the blood pressure of patients were ≥140/ 90 mm Hg. The selected patients underwent the regular further consultation to monitor the changes of blood pressure. At baseline, the 24th and 48th weeks, sexaul function of subjects was assessed by the International Index of Erectile Function (IIEF) Questionaire. Meanwhile, Serum testosterone(T), sex hormone binding globulin(SHBG), 4-hydroxynonenal(HNE), 8-hydroxy-2′-deoxyguanosine (8-OHdG) and Malonaldehyde (MDA) were measured by Radioimmunoassay (RIA), ELISA and TBA respectively.Results: A total of 79 volunteers and 140 hypertensive patients who lost 10, out of 7, were enrolled in this study. 123 male patients with Hypertension, in which 64 were selected in F + I group selected, and 59 were selected in F + M group. The consent inform was obtained from the participants before the study. At the baseline, 24 weeks and 48 weeks, there were statistical differences of total prevalence of erectile dysfunction (ED), 8-OHdG and MDA between the healthy control group and hypertension patient group(P <0.05).