二氧化硫在心血管活动调节中的作用及在脓毒症大鼠发病中的机制研究

Alternative Title: The role of sulfur dioxide in regulating cardiovascular and mechanism in the pathogenesis of septic

Keyword: 二氧化硫 脓毒症 孤束核 头端延髓腹外侧区 动脉压力反射 肝脏 肾脏 心脏

Abstract: 通过在大鼠NTS或RVLM微量注射SO2<下标!>及其离子通道及受体阻断剂,探讨SO2<下标!>在麻醉大鼠NTS及RVLM的心血管效应及其机制;采用盲肠结扎穿刺法制作脓毒症大鼠模型,探讨内源性SO2<下标!>在脓毒症大鼠肝、肾、心、脑及血清中的分布与水平变化;给药前、给药后5 min和30 min 3个时间点测定给予一定处理的正常大鼠或脓毒症大鼠的ABR功能,探讨SO2<下标!>对脓毒症大鼠动脉ABR功能的影响及其机制。结果表明:1. SO2<下标!>在NTS能够引起剂量依赖性降低血压和减慢心率的作用。SO2<下标!>在RVLM能够引起剂量依赖性升高血压和加快心率的作用。2. SO2<下标!>可能通过激动部分RVLM内Glu受体参与中枢血压的调控,该机制可能与KATP和L-型钙通道开放有关。SO2<下标!>在RVLM产生的升高血压、加快心率的效应主要与NO/cGMP信号转导通路有关。3. SO2<下标!>可在正常大鼠体内内源性产生,心脏组织中的SO2<下标!>水平高于其他组织;CLP大鼠体内SO2<下标!>水平高于正常,可能参与脓毒症大鼠的发病机制。4. 体内SO2<下标!>生成增加对脓毒症大鼠ABR功能有降低作用,该作用不仅通过外周静脉系统发挥作用,而且可能通过中枢NTS影响ABR功能;SO2<下标!>对大鼠ABR功能的调节,可能与Glu促离子型受体激动有关。

Other Abstract: Objective:1. The present work was designed to determine the cardiovascular functions and mechanisms of sulfur dioxide (SO2<下标!>) within the nucleus tractus solitarii (NTS) and rostral caudal ventrolateral medulla (RVLM) of rats.2. To investigate the distribution and content of endogenous SO2<下标!> in Septic rats.3. To determine the potential role and mechanism of sulfur dioxide SO2<下标!> in regulating areterial baroreflex (ABR) in septic rats. Conclusion:1. SO2<下标!> in NTS can cause dose-dependent hypotension and bradycardia. SO2<下标!> in RVLM can cause dose-dependent hyperpiesia and tachycardia.2. Hyperpiesia and tachycardia induced by SO2<下标!> in the RVLM is mediated by part of Glu receptors, and the mechanism may be related to KATP and L- type calcium channels open. The cardiovascular effects of sulfur dioxide are mainly associated with NO/cGMP signal transduction pathway.3. SO2<下标!> is endogenously generated in sham operation rats, and the SO2<下标!> content in heart is higher than that in other organs; SO2<下标!> in sepsis rats than in normal level, may be involved in the pathogenesis of septic rats.4. SO2<下标!> plays an adverse role in septic ABR function, and activating glutamate inotropic non-selective receptor at the pathway of ABR, may be the mechanism involved in the down-regulation of ABR function in septic rat. Notably, the NTS may be also responsible for reduction of ABR value.