儿童噬血细胞综合征1例报告并文献复习

Alternative Title: Children's hemophagocytic syndrome:a case report and review of the literature

Keyword: 淋巴组织细胞增多症 噬血细胞性 儿童

Abstract: 中文摘要 目的:提高年轻医师对噬血细胞综合征的认识及积累诊治经验。 方法:报告一例儿童噬血细胞综合征的临床表现、实验室检查、诊治经过及文献复习。 设计:病例报告。 病例:一例8岁男性患儿,病程中主要表现为发热、全身瘀斑、肝脾肿大、全血细胞减少,肝功能严重损害,综合患儿实验室检查符合噬血细胞综合征诊断标准。 干预:开始时经积极抗感染、血浆及红细胞、静脉用丙种球蛋白、糖皮质激素及对症等治疗,病情好转。但上呼吸道感染后,临床症状、体征再次加重,在上述治疗基础上加用依托泊苷化疗后病情得到很快控制,症状、体征明显改善,实验室各项指标基本恢复正常。但经再次感染后,临床症状较前次加重,继续原方案治疗。 结果:治疗效果欠佳,家长放弃继续在我院治疗,自动出院。 结论:噬血细胞综合征是一类少见的恶性血液性疾病,病情进展快,死亡率高,早期控制基础疾病的同时,积极免疫—化疗的治疗是较为恰当的治疗。

Other Abstract: OBJECTIVE: Improve the young doctor,s accumulation xperience on diagnosis and treatment of hemophagocytic syndrome. METHODS: Report a case of a children's HPS include it is Clinical manifestations 、laboratory、diagnosis and treatment,and review of the literature. DESIGN: Case report. PATIENT(S): A 8-year-old male patient was admitted to our hospital fit to the diagnosis standard of hemophagocytic syndrome. NTERVENTION(S): At start with the treatment of positive resist infection、infusion plasma 、immunoglobulin(IVIG) and Symptomatic treatment,the patient's condition get beter. But after the upper respiratory tract infection, Clinical symptoms and signs increase again,In the above treatment add a Vp-16 chemotherapy, Soon the illness gets control. But again after the infection, clinical symptom is the previous aggravating, continue to the original plan for treatment.RESULT(S):the effect of treatment is poor, Parents give up continue to treatment.CONCLUSION: HPS is a rare malignant diseases of blood, Progress fast. At the same time of early control basic diseases,Positive immune-chemotherapy treatment is more appropriate treatment.