儿童屈光参差性弱视立体视觉中枢区激活的fMRI研究

Alternative Title: The visual cortical functional mediating stereopsis in children anisometropic amblyopia: Evidence from fMRI

Keyword: 儿童 屈光参差性弱视 立体视觉 大脑皮层 功能性磁共振

Abstract: 目的:本研究采用血氧水平依赖性功能性磁共振成像(Blood oxygen level dependent-function magnetic resonance imaging, BOLD-fMRI)技术,研究屈光参差性弱视儿童在规范弱视训练前后,立体视觉映射的脑皮层的功能变化,探讨儿童屈光参差性弱视临床治疗的真正终点。 结果:1.当设定P值为0.05,激活范围阈值为6个体素时,两年龄组间大脑皮层激活无显著差异;2.自身前后对照分析结果显示,各治疗阶段较前具有显著地激活差异,主要集中在双侧枕叶(BA18)、舌回(BA17)、枕中回(BA19)及双侧顶上小叶(BA7),以右枕叶(BA18)最显著;1周时双侧枕中回(BA19)小面积激活;2周时左侧顶上小叶 (BA7)与双侧顶叶(BA40)小面积激活;4周后左侧顶上小叶(BA7)激活;3. 治疗2~4周时,脑皮层视功能区的增进幅度滞后于随机点立体视。 结论: 1.儿童屈光参差性弱视对与立体觉相关脑皮层的功能损害严重,短期内恢复困难。 2.屈光参差性弱视治疗的效果在一定程度上取决于患儿对疾病的认识与配合程度。 3.脑皮层视功能区的功能重建速度滞后于临床上广泛应用的随机点立体视锐度的恢复速度。因此,随机点立体视觉检查无法全面评价弱视治疗效果。 4.伴随立体视觉的建立,视皮层的中枢激活由双侧枕叶向顶叶等多个脑功能区延伸。

Other Abstract: Objective: The aim of this study was to evaluate the recovery about the visual cortex function of stereopsis in anisometropic amblyopia before and after regular amblyopia treatment with blood oxygenation level dependent functional MRI techniques (BOLD-fMRI), and to discuss the real destination that children with anisometropic amblyopia in the clinical treatment. Conclusion: (1) In children anisometropic amblyopia, the visual cortical functional mediating stereopsis was damaged seriously and not easy to treat in a short time; (2) The effect of amblyopia’s treatment depends on the extent which is understanding of disease and the cooperating with treatment; (3) The functional reconstruction's speed of the visual cortex lag behind the recovery speed of the random-dot stereograms inspection in clinical application widely. Therefore, R.D.S inspection can't integrality evaluate the effect of amblyopia cure; (4) With the establishment of the stereopsis, the range of visual cortical functional activated expansion from bilateral occipital lobe to parietal lobe and other brain regions.