儿童急性脊髓炎1例报告并文献复习

Alternative Title: Children’s acute myelitis:a case report and review of the literature

Keyword: 急性脊髓炎 儿童

Abstract: 目的:急性脊髓炎是一种自身免疫反应引起的急性横贯性脊髓炎性病变,在儿童中较为少见。为了提高年轻医师对于本病的认识、积累诊治经验,现总结、分析一例儿童急性脊髓炎,了解其发病机制及临床表现,并注意其鉴别诊断。    方法:仔细询问患儿病史,全面体格检查,完善相关辅助检查,积极治疗,整理临床资料,撰写病例报告。 诊断:一例13岁的女性患者,结合患儿既往史、现病史、临床表现以及相关辅助检查,符合急性脊髓炎的诊断标准。 治疗:给予减轻免疫反应;营养神经、促进神经功能恢复;抗感染;能量支持等治疗。 结果:临床治疗有效,患儿住院15天,好转后出院,院外继续口服药物治疗,并予以康复锻炼,出院3月电话随访,患儿四肢肌张力及肌力恢复良好,能自行坐起,在家属的搀扶下可缓慢行走。 结论:急性脊髓炎的病因及发病机制目前尚不明确,常起病急,进展快,应仔细查体,结合患者的病史、临床表现以及相关辅助检查,早期明确诊断,还应注意其鉴别诊断。早期给予对症处理,防止并发症的发生,急性期应采用大剂量甲基强的松龙冲击治疗,在激素治疗的同时给予辅助支持治疗,促进神经功能恢复。必要时可加用抗感染药物治疗。病情稳定后加强功能锻炼,对其预后十分重要。 关键词:急性脊髓炎,儿童

Other Abstract   Objective: Acute myelitis is a kind of acute transverse myelitis lesions caused by an autoimmune reaction, is rare in children. In order to improve the young doctors' knowledge of the disease, accumulated experiences of diagnosis and treatment. Now report a case of childhood acute myelitis. We should understand the pathogenesis and clinical characteristics of acute myelitis,and pay attention to the differential diagnosis.    Methods: Asked the history of illness carefully, comprehensive physical examination, improve the relevant auxiliary examinations, active treatment, organize the clinical data, and writing the case report.    Diagnosis: A female patient, 13 years old, combined with her past history, the history of present illness, clinical symptoms and auxiliary examinations, the children can be clearly diagnosed as acute myelitis.    Treatment: Reduce the immune response; nerve nutrition, promote the recovery of neurological function; anti-infection; and support treatment.    Results: The clinical treatment is effective, after hospitalized for 15 days, she felt improved and discharged, and continue to oral therapy, rehabilitation exercise everyday. Now she has out of the hospital three months, telephone follow-up,she’s Limb muscle tension and myodynamia recovered well. Now, she can sit up by herself and slowly walk in other people’s help.    Conclusion: The etiology and pathogenesis of acute myelitis is not clear, often acute onset and rapid progression. Careful physical examination, combined with the patient's history, clinical manifestations and relevant auxiliary examination, we could make the early diagnosis. But we should pay attention to the differential diagnosis. Given symptomatic treatment early, to prevent the occurrence of complications. In the acute phase, treated with high-dose methylprednisolone, and supportive treatment, promote the recovery of neurological function. If necessary,can be added with anti-infective drugs. Functional exercise is very important for the prognosis.    Key words: acute myelitis, children